Kinnear Husky Battalion Alumni

To show your support for the University of Washington Army ROTC program by making a contribution, please use the Gift Transmittal Form. You can mark either the Kinnear Husky Battalion or UW Army ROTC Operations Fund in the Gift Designation field. Digitally send the complete form to: armyrotc@u.washington.edu or mail to our address.

Alumni Information

If you are interested in becoming a member of our Alumni Association or want to add/change your information, email us at uwarotc@u.washington.edu. Detailed alumni profiles may be available as a link from the name.

2010 Aaron, Kenneth - TBA
Ahn, Gehee - Ordnanace
Allen, Brad - Quartermaster
Armstrong, Joseph - Medical Service Corps
Chung, Christopher - Medical Service Corps
Drammeh, Haruna - Field Artillery
Hampson, Jared - Armor
Jorgensen, Joshua - Adjutant General
Lee, Daniel - Infantry
Lee, Michelle - Medical Service Corps
Leverkuhn, Stephen - Infantry
McWherter, Alyson - Medical Service Corps
O'Keefe, Shawn - Chemical Corps
Olver, Mary Army Nurse Corps
Perez, Marissa - Ordnance
Saack, Andrew - Quartermaster
Taggart, Nathan - Medical Service Corps
Wagner, Nathan - Aviation
Youngman, Ryan - Field Artillery
2009 Bugg, Caleb - Infantry
Bumgarner, Christine - Adjutant General
Deveraux, Brennan - Field Artillery
Idle, Charles - Quartermaster
Lee, Joon - Infantry
Nevins, Andrew - Military Police
Sealls, Kirk - Infantry
Takamura, Galen - Infantry
Tran, Katherine - Nurse Corps
Yu, Joseph - Quartermaster
2008 Abbott, Mark - Infantry
Conway , Andrew - Military Intelligence
Cuzner, Jonathan - Nurse Corps
Devlin, Meaghan - Nurse Corps
Hurtado, Kristen
Huntoon, Ryan - Transportation
Jensen, Jerry - Military Intelligence
Kim, Yongkyu - Infantry
Lim, Albert - Adjutant General
Montes, Christopher - Adjutant General
Ryckman, Owen - Military Intelligence
Tran, Aaron - Field Artillery
Weingartner, Justin - Signal Corps
2007 Arendt, Peter - Armor
Baggott, David - Engineer
Boirum, Daniel - Infantry
Bulick, Stephanie - Adjutant General
Cain, Michael - Infantry
Chong, Orchid - Nurse Corps
Fortuna, Clemente - Infantry
Fuller, Brett - Engineer
Hofstetter, Brandt - Armor
Kang, Pyong - Engineer
Kitchin, Shawn - Armor
Leighton, John - Engineer
Manibusan, Lauren - Medical Service Corps
Newell, Cory - Quartermaster
Pastukhov, Roman - Engineer
Pfingston, Phanida - Signal Corps
Racine, Aimee - JAG Corps
Rutledge, John - Infantry
Torres, Madel - Military Intelligence
Vuong, Vinh - Medical Service Corps
Warren, Elizabeth - Aviation
Wolfe, Jared - Adjutant General
Yoke, Ryan - Field Artillery
2006 Cufley, Colin - Military Intelligence
Drangsholt, Leif - Adjutant General
Eun, Bitt - Adjutant General
Fong, Jason - Military Intelligence
Hawes, Kyle - Engineer
Joh, Taek - Signal Corps
Langer, Jason - Adjutant General
Lee, Paul - Military Intelligence
LeVay, Jason - Infantry
Lindley, Ciera - Adjutant General
Morgan, Ruthann - Military Police
Morris, Danielle - Adjutant General
Oliver, Aaron - Military Intelligence
Peek, Mark - Signal Corps
Porter, Kristofer - Military Intelligence
Posada, Nicolas - Engineer
Prince, Jedediah - Armor
Schick, Adam - Infantry
Soholt, Heather - Nurse Corps
Spees, Raymond - Engineer
Timm, Eric - Aviation
Torres, Christie - Military Intelligence
Tran Rosemary - Ordinance
Wigley, Christopher - Engineer
Yetter, Joseph - Signal Corps
Zver, John - Military Intelligence
2005 Chang, Jimmy - Quartermaster
Foronda, Jonathan - Quartermaster
Giaquinto, Jason - Military Intelligence
Grube, Derek - Military Intelligence
Holtz, Nicholas - Military Police
Hupf, Regan - Signal Corps
Kim, Benjamin - Military Police
Kim, Jason - Chemical Corps
Listerud, Bjorn - Medical Service Corps
Liu, Yiteh - Ordinance
Lowell, Maya - Military Intelligence
Metesh, Ashley - Military Intelligence
Muxen, Evan - Field Artillery
Oledan, Marco - Quartermaster
Pak, Jung - Aviation
Plotke, David - Adjutant General
Rother, Amoreena - Aviation
Scheibeck, Robert - Signal Corps
Shaw, Michael - Ordinance
Short, James - Finance
Thompson, Sarah - Adjutant General
Victoria, Alexander - Ordinance
Villaflores, Cherry - Military Police
Wachutka, Patrick - Field Artillery
2004 Castro, Honex - Finance
Cimino, Jordan - Chemical Corps
Crotty, Robert - Military Intelligence
Deffer, Katherine - Military Intelligence
Fiesel, Jeremy - Quartermaster
Gerhardt, Elisabeth - Quartermaster
Huntoon, David - Infantry
Keller, Keegan - Adjutant General
Kennedy, Ronan - Ordinance
Kepler, Kevin - Field Artillery
Kim, Andrew - Signal Corps
Kim, Michael - Finance
Kulp, Christina - Military Intelligence
Luna, Allen - Quartermaster
Mazikowski, Nicole - Engineer
Medina, Eric - Chemical Corps
Meyer. David - Engineer
Miles, Adam - Military Intelligence
Noh, Nicholas - Military Intelligence
Shin, Richard - Field Artillery
Siler, Jason - Military Intelligence
Suyat, Adam - Quartermaster
Tomas, Nelson - Quartermaster
Weatherspoon, Heidi - Military Intelligence
Zadak, Robert - Military Intelligence
2003 Alba, Timothy - Engineer
Alexander, Chad - Engineer
Aptaker, Michael - Military Intelligence
Austin, Charles - Military Intelligence
Bennett, Lisa - Military Intelligence
Brisby, Jessica - Signal Corps
Chai, David - Military Intelligence
Chen, Yin Ting - Medical Corps
Chen, Mike - Military Intelligence
Daily, Joshua - Quartermaster
Foreman, Charles - Infantry
Garneau, Jason - Military Intelligence
Glenister, Benjamin - Ordinance
Hammon, Anthony - Aviation
Johnson, Nicole - Signal Corps
Kim, Edward - Signal Corps
Kim, Elijah - Signal Corps
Lee, Donald - Signal Corps
Miller, Marc - Field Artillery
Reeder, Daniel - Infantry
Reisner, Travis - Engineer
Sorrell, Eunice - Ordinance
Wasmundt, Heather - Quartermaster
West, Brandy - Ordinance
Westbrook, Jonathan - Military Intelligence
Willey, Garrett - Medical Service Corps
2002 Beall, Brett - Military Intelligence
Bennett, Judson - Military Intelligence
Castro, Jerrold - Signal Corps
Chambers, Jerrett - Infantry
Croker, Laura - Finance
Doxey, Matthew - Military Intelligence
Feil, Ryan - Engineer
Groendes, Cynthia - Nurse Corps
Hoey, Sean - Ordinance
Hollis, Oliver - Infantry
King, James - Military Intelligence
Ledesma, Angelique - Signal Corps
Loiselle, Marc - Military Intelligence
Miller, Gregory - Infantry
Olney, Amanda - Signal Corps
Peterson, Matthew - Aviation
Poei, Jonathan - Quartermaster
Stewart, Jesse - Infantry
Yu, Jae - Signal Corps
2001 Baba, Lila - Medical Service Corps
Castro, Tyon - Signal Corps
Christenson, Kevin - Armor
Fernandez, Naira - Medical Service Corps
Kang, Joon - Signal Corps
Kim, James - Field Artillery
Knutson, Tristan - Medical Service Corps
Korneliussen, Jon - Engineer
Larsen, Eric - Military Intelligence
Lee, Jacy - Chemical Corps
Norman, Jonathan - Military Intelligence
Perry, Ryan - Aviation
Pittsenbarger, Joshua - Infantry
Richmond, Anne - Medical Service Corps
Robinson, Christopher - Infantry
Silvernail, Teresa - Medical Service Corps
Tominey, Colin - Armor
Watson, Joshua - Military Intelligence
2000 Agapay, Pedro - Air Defense Artillery
Coulimore, Erik - Transportation Corps
Elder, Clifford - Signal Corps
Eyrish, Richard - Signal Corps
Garabato, Davis - Armor
Humphries, Tobey - Infantry
Hurst, Donovan - Medical Service Corps
Mikkelsen, Edward - Military Intelligence
Miller, Keith - Armor
Nash, Antonio - Ordinance
Olney, Anne - Medical Service Corps
Park, Jin - Field Artillery
Peterson, Benjamin - Aviation
Taylor, Angela - Military Intelligence
Yamaki, Taylor - Military Intelligence
1999 Agness, Kevin - Ordinance
Aptaker, Judith - Finance
Bromund, Michael - Military Police
Camacho, Lisa - Adjutant General
Chigi, George - Infantry
Comnick, Daniel - Signal Corps
Ellis, Christopher - Field Artillery
Farm, Eric - Engineer
Grekowicz, Ryan - Engineer
Haggard, Jason - Aviation
Hallett, Tanya - Signal Corps
Halstrom, Eric - Aviation
Hardy, Elisa - Military Intelligence
Hogan, Jason - Military Intelligence
Hooke, Kelli - Transportation Corps
Jones, Christopher - Engineer
Kobernik, Kurt - Ordinance
McNulty, Jason - Engineer
Ronnie, Izabela - Military Intelligence
Silves, Jason - Signal Corps
Stock, Brandon - Chemical Corps
Whitworth, Tyler - Signal Corps
Witte, Mark - Engineer
1998 Agapay, Jennifer - Quartermaster
Armas, Joseph - Air Defense Artillery
Azcarate, Andrea - Transportation Corps
Brown, Stephen - Military Intelligence
Bruce, Robert - Military Intelligence
Cornwell, Jason - Infantry
Covey, Lashawna - Signal Corps
Decoteau, Randy - Infantry
Faler, Matthew - Field Artillery
Fennema, Lee - Aviation
Hollis, Edward - Infantry
Johanek, Anne - Military Intelligence
Lewis, Christena - Transportation Corps
Maquiraya, Alfred - Aviation
Michael, Tracy - Medical Service Corps
Pirak, Victor - Infantry
Rowland, Matthew - Aviation
Stainbrook, Eric - Infantry
1997 Albrecht, Joseph - Armor
Berger, Josh
Berry , Ginger - Military Intelligence
Fernandez, Tricia - Medical Service Corps
Ferreira, Stacie - Nurse Corps
Gyekis, Raed
Johanek, Robert - Signal Corps
Lai, Judy
Lasater, Tobi - Adjutant General
Nelson, Jay
Nyland, Chris - Infantry
Werner, Christian - Foreign Area Officer
1996 Berg, Jeff
Bouzinekis, Anastasia
Bouzinekis, Stacy
Brock, John
Brown, Christopher
Cortez, Roberto
Danseco, Zerline
Favero, Mark
Fleming, Mike
Freese, James
Goedde, Rita
Hawkins, Troy
Hemann, Brian
Huynh, Peter
Jerns, Marla
Johanek, Greg
Laster, Edwin
Martin, Forrest
Mohl, Gregory
O'Malley, Patrick
Overbeck, Gerald
Philipson, Martin
Rodriguez, Martin
Schroeder, Peter
Schumacher, Jeffrey
Staton, Judson
Tilley, Eric
Warnicky, Katherine
Warren, Diankha
Zink, Nicolle
1995 Azinger-Jerns, Maria
Cortes, Martin
Dang, Kieu
Ely, Tony
Hanson, Neil
Hinson, Rich
Krug, Joshua
Lavelle, Matthew
McGonagill, Keith
Merle, John
Miller, Allen
Miller, Jay
Miller, Mike
Mowreader, Kack
Oh, Steven
Pribbenow, Merle
Purtee, Rosalie
Roderick, Wyatt
Scott, Richard
Smith, Taber
Spielman, Rosalie
Sutten, Mame
Tilander, Nina
Wuensch, Karyn
1994 Bergeron, Tara
Ceralde, Ray
Dean IV, John
Duggan, Sean
Farrington, Christina
Gillooly, Peter
Halverson, Bob
Harper, Peter
Henderson, Darren
Hildebrant, Angel
Holmes, Timothy
Huff, Mary
Jangula, John
Knight, Jeffrey
Lee, Christina
McCulloch, Ian
Mowreader, Jack
Mowreader, Tara
Pack, Jennifer
Paxton, Randy
Verzola, Tammy
1993 Flint, Erik
Lam, Adriel
Sloniker, David
Stern, Dustin
Whitney, Sean
1992 Anderson, James
Candelore, Mark
Frederickson, Craig
Godfrey IV, John
Hacking, Troy
Khammixay, Sengsombath
Malone, Madalynn
Malone, Michael
Meyer, Terry
Parkinson, Matthew
Porter, Christian
Ramos Jr, Leopido
Reanier, Patrick
Robertson, James
Schwarz, David
1991 Bundt, Thomas
Metcalf, Donald
Toone, John
Young, Stuart
1990 Anderson, Jennifer
Backman, Brian
Bruce, David
Busch, Keith
Butzon, Richard
Cameron, Scott
Candioglos, Rob
Deguzman, Greg
Fabrizio, Andrew
Frett, Darwin
Giese, Joseph
Grossruck, Collin
Holt, George
Jackson, Suzanne
Jones, Dain
Larson, Tina
Lawson, Corey
Marquis, Mel
McArthur, Michael
Morrison, Bruce
Morton, Eulalia
Nielsen, Erik
Potter, Randall
Samuelson, Wade
Shestopal, Naomi
Sinicki, Ronald
Sturza, Joseph
Sult, Matthew
Tremaine, Ladd
Weakland, David
West, Jennifer
1989 Bergman, John
Brewster, Jeff
Briggs, John
Carr, Allyson
Dumas, Sean
Edgell, Joseph
Franz, Andrew
Goings, Susan
Ha, Vu
Heath, Douglas
Jacokson, Brian
Johnson, Andrew
Johnson, Christopher
Larsen, Vanessa
Madsen, Paul
McCafrey, Tara
McGuire, Kathleen
Morehouse, Don
Morton, Danny
Nau, David
Ngo, Nancy
Ostlund, Gerald
Paquette, Hugh
Parrish, Robert
Perry, John
Perry, Ryan
Reeve, Derek
Scott, John
Swartz, Michael
Talney, Aaron
Van Alstein, Christian
Van Der Hoeven, Arie
Wilmarth, Martin
Zepermick, Paul
1988 Agrella, Jeffrey
Avery, Scott
Borner, Tina
Brenna, Marsha
De Weber, Kevin
Friberg, Harry
Gamroth, Phillip
Haider, Eric
Hayes, Lisa
Indovina, Jeffrey
Jacobiski, Andre
James, Gregory
Jones, Bryce
Miranda, Ellinor
Munkers, Jeffrey
Noonburg, Greer
Patrick, Marsha
Pruitt, Bradford
Soltau, Sheri
Szabo, Steve
Tate, Michael
Vermillion, Dana
Widmer, Owen
Wohl, Paul
Wolf, Bradley
1987 Herr, Theresva
Krogh, Ronald
Paz, Richard
Richardson, Eric
Up to 1985 Kovacevich, Mark (1984)
Bowen, John (1983)
Sorenson, Rob (1983)
Broman, Glen (1982)
Carpenter, John (1982)
Balocki, Jim (1981)
Rentner, Kevin (1981)
Elliott, Sheridan Scott (1980)
Dennis, Eric (1979)
Long, Jeffrey (1979)
Crawford, Cynthia (1978)
Heller, Gillis (1978)
Retherford, Sam (1978)
Wallace, Steven (1978)
Whobrey, William (1978)
Williams, Wes (1978)
Neky, Patrick (1977)
Norvell, Douglas (1977)
Powers, Stephen (1976)
Kennedy, Richard Terrence (1976)
Anderson, Karl (1975)
Bergeson, Kim (1975)
Flemming, Michael (1975)
King, Craig (1975)
MacVeigh, Bruce (1975)
McConnell, Stephen (1975)
Merkt, Carl (1975)
Moores, Steven (1975)
Rennie, Edward (1975)
Bloch, Robin (1974)
Garrison, William (1974)
Silva, Theodore (1974)
Watchutka, Sean (1974)
Larson, Delbert (1973)
McAvoy, Edgar (1973)
Fisher, Alden (1971)
Bradley II, John (1969)
Kiehle, David (1969)
Torcaso, Donald (1968)
Thompson, Lawrence (1965)
Piner, George (1956)
Wong, Walter (1955)
Comtock, Robert (1954)
Allison, Richard (1953)
Anderson, Donald (1953)
Barrea, Ralph (1953)
Bartleson, John (1953)
Baunsgard, Keith (1953)
Boone, Gordon (1953)
Clingan, Fred (1953)
De Spain, William (1953)
Huntington, Daniel (1953)
Ovens, Robert (1953)
Story, Robert (1953)
Wallach, David (1953)
Butterworth, Fred (1952)
Cherberg, Clyde (1952)
Eaton, Prescott (1952)
Farman, Stanley (1952)
McGowen, Nelson (1952)
Sanders, Darrell (1952)
Sterling, William (1952)
Carpenter, Arch (1950)
Wiethuechter, Donald (1950)
Garretson, Ronald (1943)
Fulmer, Charles (1942)