SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
28
29
30

1:30p Diversity Committee • PDL A101

2:30p Undergraduate Awards Committee • Padelford A-13

1

1:30p EWP-MLL Teaching Cohort • Padelford A-13

2:30p IWP Gateway Mentor Group • Padelford A-13

4:00p Lang Gang • grad lounge

2
3

12:15p EC • PDL A101

4
5
6

9:30a IWP Sciences Mentor Group • Padelford A-13

1:30p IWP Social Sciences Mentor Group • Padelford A-13

7

10:30a Review • Padelford A-101C

8

2:30p IWP Gateway Mentor Group • Padelford A-13

9

12:00p Goodlad lunch with grads • PDL B11-13

3:30p Andrew Rose Ph.D. Defense • PDL A13

10

1:00p Faculty Meeting • THO 135

1:30p Engl 111 Spring Meeting • grad lounge

11
12
13

1:00p Undergraduate Awards Committee • Padelford A-13

1:30p IWP Social Sciences Mentor Group • Padelford A-101C

2:00p EWP Global Classrooms Working Group • Padelford A-13

14

1:30p Diversity Committee • PDL A101

15

11:15a IWP - Reserved • Padelford A-13

1:30p IWP Group Conference • Padelford A-13

2:30p IWP Gateway Mentor Group • Padelford A-13

16

8:20a IWP Group Conference • Padelford A-13

9:30a IWP - Reserved • Padelford A-101C

10:30a IWP Group Conference • Padelford A-13

4:00p Bridget Norquist Meeting • grad lounge

8:00p 50th Annual Roethke Reading • Kane Hall, Roethke Auditorium

17

8:20a IWP Group Conference • Padelford A-13

9:30a UEC • PDL A-13

10:00a English 121 TAs and Carlson Center Staff • PDL A101C

1:00p ENGL 109 Spring Meeting • PDL 101

18
19
20

9:30a IWP Sciences Mentor Group • Padelford A-13

12:30p Expository Writng Teaching Prize • Padelford A-13

1:30p IWP Social Sciences Mentor Group • Padelford A-101C

21

10:30a skype set-up • PDL A101C

11:00a Caitlin Palo Ph.D. Orals • PDL A101C

1:30p Diversity Committee • PDL A101

22

2:30p IWP Gateway Mentor Group • Padelford A-13

4:30p Study Abroad Meeting • grad lounge

23
24

12:15a EC Meeting • PDL A101

11:00a Laubhan Orals • Padelford A13

3:30p Study Abroad Meeting • grad lounge

25
26
27
28

11:30a Pacharee Sudhinaraset Ph.D. Defense • PDL A101C

1:30p Diversity Committee • PDL A101

29

8:00a Teaching with Text TA Meeting • grad lounge

9:30a Skype setup • PDL A101C

10:00a Grout Orals • Padelford A101C

2:30p IWP Gateway Mentor Group • Padelford A-13

3:00p EWP-MLL Teaching Cohort • grad lounge

4:00p Lang Gang • Grad Lounge

30

9:00a Graduate Studies Committee • PDL A101C

11:30a Instructional Allocation Meeting • PDL A101

1:00p Greive Orals • Padelford A13

31

10:00a Kathleen Boyd Ph.D. Defense • PDL A13

10:30a Alissa Bourbonnais Ph.D. orals • PDL A101C

11:30a Armas Orals • Padelford A13

12:30p Davis Orals • Padelford B110G (GWSS Conf. Rm)

1:30p Curtis Hisayasu Ph.D. defense • PDL A13

1:30p Chang Orals • Padelford A101C

1:30p Perez Orals • Padelford B110G (GWSS Conf Rm)

2:30p Weinberg Orals • Padelford A101C

2:30p Ridings Orals • Padelford B110G (GWSS Conf Rm)

3:30p Fan Orals • Padelford A101C

4:30p Atkinson Orals • PDL A13

1
to home page
top of page
top