SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
26
27
28

11:30a Pacharee Sudhinaraset Ph.D. Defense • PDL A101C

1:30p Diversity Committee • PDL A101

29

8:00a Teaching with Text TA Meeting • grad lounge

9:30a Skype setup • PDL A101C

10:00a Grout Orals • Padelford A101C

2:30p IWP Gateway Mentor Group • Padelford A-13

3:00p EWP-MLL Teaching Cohort • grad lounge

4:00p Lang Gang • Grad Lounge

30

9:00a Graduate Studies Committee • PDL A101C

11:30a Instructional Allocation Meeting • PDL A101

1:00p Greive Orals • Padelford A13

31

10:00a Kathleen Boyd Ph.D. Defense • PDL A13

10:30a Alissa Bourbonnais Ph.D. orals • PDL A101C

11:30a Armas Orals • Padelford A13

12:30p Davis Orals • Padelford B110G (GWSS Conf. Rm)

1:30p Perez Orals • Padelford B110G (GWSS Conf Rm)

1:30p Curtis Hisayasu Ph.D. defense • PDL A13

1:30p Chang Orals • Padelford A101C

2:30p Weinberg Orals • Padelford A101C

2:30p Ridings Orals • Padelford B110G (GWSS Conf Rm)

3:30p Fan Orals • Padelford A101C

4:30p Atkinson Orals • PDL A13

1
2
3

9:30a IWP Sciences Mentor Group • Padelford A-13

9:30a Reading List for Yasmine Romero • PDL A101

1:00p Jennifer Malone Ph.D. Orals • PDL A101C

1:30p IWP Social Sciences Mentor Group • Padelford A-13

4

11:00a HFS meeting • PDL A13

12:00p Staff meeting • PDL A101C

1:30p Diversity Committee • PDL A13

2:30p Ned Schaumberg Rdg List Mtg • PDL A13

3:30p Jason Morse Ph.D. Defense • PDL A13

5

11:30a Leisl Sackschewsky Ph.D. Orals • PDL A13

2:30p IWP Gateway Mentor Group • Padelford A-13

3:30p Mary Little Rdg List Mtg • PDL A101C

6

9:00a Graduate Studies Committee • PDL A101C

9:00a Norah Fahim Prospectus Mtg • PDL A13

11:30a 200-Level TA orientation • THO 217

1:00p Christopher Featherman Ph.D. Defense • PDL A101 C

5:00p CW MFA Grad Reading • Kane Hall

7

10:30a Simon Trujillo Ph.D. Defense • PDL A13

11:30a Comp Lit Departmental Party • Grad Lounge

1:30p IWP Conferences - O'Neill • Padelford A-13

3:00p Graduate Student (MA/PhD) • THO 134

8
9
10

9:30a Linda Zygutis Ph.D. Orals • PDL A13

10:00a Spring EWP Staff Meeting • grad lounge

11:30a Christian Ravela Ph.D. Defense • PDL A101C

12:00p Haines Orals • Padelford A13

4:00p Xuan Zheng Ph.D. Defense • Denny 123 (NEW LOCATION)

11

10:00a EWP AD Mtg • Graduate Lounge

10:30a Caitlin Hansen Ph.D. Defense • PDL A13

1:00p EWP Optional mini Norming • MGH 082

1:30p Diversity Committee • PDL A101

3:00p Raj Chetty Ph.D. Defense • A13 Padelford

12

10:00a Smith Orals • Padelford A13

1:30p Hoffman Orals • Padelford A13

2:00p Departmental Graduation • Meany Auditorium

2:30p Colen Orals • Padelford A13

4:30p Poetry Grads Private Celebration • MaZi

13

10:00a Tae Yun Lim Reading List Mtg • PDL A13

11:00a Sarah Kremen-Hicks Ph.D. Orals • PDL A101C

11:30a Pierce Orals • Padelford A13

12:30p Yencich Orals • Padelford A13

2:30p John Calavitta Ph.D. Orals • PDL A13

14
15
16
17
18

8:30a IWP Biology Meeting • Padelford A-101C

19
20

Meredith Bauer Rdg List Mtg PDL A13

21

4:00p Reminder, Memorial Tomorrow for Professor Herbert Blau

22

4:00p Professor Herb Blau's Memorial and Reception. Please RSVP by June 15 to http://herbertblau.eventbrite.com or email schadmin@uw.edu • Kane Hall room 210

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
to home page
top of page
top