2014 Reunion Weekend

Who’s Attending

Class of 1950

Martin Burkland, M.D.

Class of 1951

Fred Hazeltine, M.D.
Barbara Sauntry
Carol Simons
Anne Sola
John Stanley, M.D

Class of 1952

Fillmore Buckner, M.D.
Philip King, M.D.
David Wolter, M.D.

Class of 1953

Mercedes McKiernan, M.D.
Werner Samson, M.D.
Horace Thuline, M.D.

Class of 1954

Arthur Anderson, M.D.
Thomas Brooks, M.D.
Henry Kuharic, M.D.
Richard Layton, M.D.
Ralph Minor, M.D.
Donald Nothstein, M.D.
Fred Reebs, M.D.
Tom Skalley, M.D.
Wayne Smith, M.D.

Class of 1955

Robert A. Fithian, M.D.
J. Trenholme Griffin, M.D.
Jack Lein, M.D.
Janet Mehaffey, M.D.
Marr Mullen, M.D.
Mackenzie Smith, M.D.

Class of 1957

Anna Chavelle, M.D.
Willard Larson, M.D.

Class of 1959

Kenneth Anderson, Sr., M.D.

Class of 1959

Dale A. Bowen, M.D.
Leland Burnett, M.D.
Roger Eddy, M.D.
Richard Fredericks, M.D.
Sally Fredericks, M.D.
Raymond Leidig, M.D.
Zaiga Phillips, M.D.
Shelly Sidell, M.D.
Susan Silberman
Mel Sturman, M.D.
William Swanson, M.D.
Richard Thorson, M.D.
Robert Welsh, M.D.

Class of 1960

Ronald Bray, M.D.
Lary Dobbs, M.D.
Melvin Freeman, M.D.
Kennan Hollingsworth, M.D.

Class of 1961

Sig Hansen, Jr., M.D.

Class of 1962

Carol Primrose Enden

Class of 1964

Edward Barker, M.D.
Richard Bowe, M.D.
Robert Burdick, M.D.
Gladene Clarke
John H. Davis, M.D.
James Emch, M.D.
Gareth Gilkey, M.D.
Raelene Gold, M.D.
Karl Hammermeister, M.D.
Melvin Henry, M.D.
Thaworn Hongladarom, M.D.
John Jacobson, M.D.
Stephen L. Johnson, M.D.
Constantine Kitsos, M.D.
Conley Lacey, M.D.
Harold Leland, M.D.
Mac Madenwald, M.D.
James Margolis, M.D.
G. Thomas Miller, M.D.
William Mitchell, M.D.
Ray Nagle, M.D., Ph.D.
Paul Neiman, M.D.
L. Tim Nielsen, M.D.
George Ojemann, M.D.
Evan Otteson, M.D.
John Petersen, M.D.
Michael Phillips, M.D.
Marcus Raichle, M.D.
Frank Ricker, M.D.
Saul Rivkin, M.D.
David Roys, M.D.
Robert Seim, M.D.
Gail Strait, M.D.
Donald Weber, M.D.
Glen Wegner, M.D.
Virginia Wirtala

Class of 1965

Raymond Vath, M.D.

Class of 1969

Ronald Abrams, M.D.
Thomas Boyce, M.D.
Michael Conger, M.D.
Bruce Culver, M.D.
Robert Curry, M.D.
Marilyn Duncan, M.D.
Paul Duncan, M.D.
Thomas Green, M.D.
Lawrence Israel, M.D.
Thomas LaGrelius, M.D.
Douglas Macduff, M.D.
Richard Moors, M.D.
Elizabeth Phillips, M.D.
Chuck Pilcher, M.D.
John Remington, M.D.
Glen Ruark, M.D.
David Sharp, M.D.
Patrick Smith, M.D.
John Stringer, M.D.
Allan Weissman, M.D.

Class of 1974

John Kirkpatrick, M.D.


Class of 1974

John Adkison, M.D.
Robin Baxter, M.D.
James Brinkley, M.D.
Joseph Delaney, M.D.
David Gavareski, M.D.
Mark L. Johnson, M.D.
Peter Justus, M.D.
George O. Lamb, M.D.
Edward Macke, M.D.
Richard McLandress, M.D.
Paul Melinkovich, M.D.
James Mhyre, M.D.
John O’Neal, M.D.
Michael Oreskovich, M.D.
Richard Semon, M.D.
Barbara (Kirby) Snyder, M.D.
Donald Volkmann, M.D.

Class of 1979

John H. Addison, M.D.
Elizabeth Alexander, M.D., MPH
David Christopher, M.D.
Milton Curtis, M.D.
Jeffrey Frankel, M.D.
Michael Greely, M.D.
Sharon Cole Jenson, M.D.
Gaylon Kipp, M.D.
Denise Kraft, M.D.
Tony Mangubat, M.D.
Tim O’Dea, M.D.
Catherine Otto, M.D.
James Pritchett, M.D.
Fernando Proano, M.D.
Michael Theisen, M.D.

Class of 1980

Ted Epperly, M.D.

Class of 1981

Neil Waddington, M.D.

Class of 1983

Daniel Downey, M.D.

Class of 1984

Dale Abbott, M.D.
Stephen Blake Bader, M.D.
Kurt Billett, M.D.
Margaret Bone, M.D.
Kathryn (Wicklund) Erickson, M.D.
Julie Sleder Francis, M.D.
Stuart Freed, M.D.
Bryan Fuhs, M.D.
Mary Lou Hatcher, M.D
Susan Hyde, M.D.
Brandith Irwin, M.D.
Gary Kato, M.D.
Sharon Brubaker Kelly, M.D.
Robert Scott Kennedy, M.D.
Christi Kenyon, M.D.
Mary Jo Kintner, M.D.
David Krueger, M.D.
Gina Landicho-Wicks, M.D.
Robert Marks, M.D.
Sharyn Nagasawa, M.D.
Kevin O’Brien, M.D.
Mary Kay O’Neill, M.D.
Douglas Portelance, M.D.
James Sameshima, M.D.
Bruce C. Smith, M.D.
Christopher Staeheli, M.D.
Leslie Tregillus, M.D.
Richard Wagoner, M.D.
David Wells, M.D.

Class of 1985

Mary Blanchette, M.D.

Class of 1986

Diana Villanueva, M.D.

Class of 1989

Douglas Backous, M.D.
Ted Bridge, M.D.
Theodore Houk, M.D.
Margaret Hutchison, M.D.
Patricia Raymer, M.D.
Marianne Ryan, M.D.
Tamera Schille-Straub, M.D.
Nancy (Mohon) Shasteen, M.D.

Class of 1994

Shawn Andrews, M.D.
Tinsley Coble, M.D., Ph.D.
Clark Daines, M.D.
Anna Deliganis, M.D.
Francis Terrence Geissler, M.D.
Diana Koala, M.D.
Heather Kroll, M.D.
Shawna Laursen, M.D.
Tom Lee, M.D.
Shaunie Keys Lutz, M.D.
Scott McClelland, M.D., MPH
Michelle Young Oh, M.D.
James Petrin, M.D.
Eric Putz, M.D.
Gregory Schmale, M.D.
Gwen Seaver, M.D.
Jefrrey Wolff-Gee, M.D.

Class of 1995

Angela Chien, M.D.
Eric Seaver, M.D.

Class of 1999

Paul Cunningham, M.D.
Matt Oliva, M.D.

Class of 2000

Heidi Combs, M.D.

Class of 2001

Erik Van Eaton, M.D.

Class of 2002

Davis Wilkins, M.D.