2016 Reunion Weekend

Who’s Attending

2016-banner-attending

Below is the list of alumni registered for various events during the 2016 Reunion Weekend, current as of 06/03/2016.

Class of 1951

John L. Stanley, M.D.

Class of 1953

Werner E. Samson, M.D.
Ms. Barbara A. Smith
Lowell E. White, Jr., M.D.

Class of 1954

Henry A. Kuharic, M.D.

Class of 1955

Robert A. Fithian, M.D.
Alan L. W. Gunsul, M.D.

Class of 1956

Douglas O. Corpron, M.D.
Orval Dean, M.D.
Lloyd Philip Johnson, M.D.
John W. Kendall, Jr., M.D.
Harvey A. P. Myers III, M.D.

Class of 1957

Anna Henderson Chavelle, M.D.
J. Kirk Douglass, M.D.

Class of 1958

James T. Monahan, M.D.

Class of 1959

Roger Coe Eddy, M.D.

Class of 1960

Mrs. George A. Hall (Patty Hall)

Class of 1961

Edward E. Almquist, M.D.
Richard F. Ambur, M.D.
Robert Ira Brunton, M.D.
William M. Champion, M.D.
Joseph C. Clifford, M.D.
William H. Foege, M.D.
Kenneth I. Glickman, M.D.
Lea Gollnick, M.D.
Sigvard T. Hansen Jr., M.D.
Gary R. Hedges, M.D.
Hanne M. Jensen, M.D.
Peggy Johnson (Mrs. Rick Johnson)
John Edward Keene, M.D.
Rollin W. Odell, Jr., M.D.
Frank W. Ogden, M.D.
Richard F. Price, M.D.

Class of 1962

Michael K. Reedy, M.D.

Class of 1963

Barbara J. deLateur, M.D., M.S.

Class of 1964

Malcolm B. Madenwald, M.D.

Class of 1965

Gerald L. Bartlett, M.D., Ph.D.
Arthur R. Thompson, M.D., Ph.D.
Raymond E. Vath, M.D.

Class of 1966

Howard T. Almquist, M.D.
Philip W. Anderson, M.D.
Samuel R. Baker, M.D.
Sanford Carlyle Barnes, M.D.
Terrence (Terry) E. Carter, M.D.
Philip D. Cleveland, M.D.
Joseph M. Coulter, M.D.
William A. Emerson, M.D.
Howard Chris Halvorson, M.D.
F. Norman Hamilton, M.D.
John Patrick Heffron, M.D.
Steve A. Holt, M.D.
Richard B. Jaffe, M.D.
Richard E. James, M.D.
Dariel L. Johnson, M.D.
Peter B. Kelly, M.D.
Dennis D. Knutson, M.D.
Charles H. Larson, M.D.
Donald K. McClure, M.D.
Donald H. Mott, M.D.
William H. Neumeister, M.D.
Roger A. Niva, M.D.
Curtis H. Northrop, M.D.
Robert H. Reid, M.D.
Roger W. Rochat, M.D.
Charles A. Rohrmann, Jr., M.D.
Richard W. Seaman, M.D.
Ellen H. Sholevar, M.D.
Mary Ann Sullivan, M.D.
Henry Y. Upton, M.D.
Jan van Eys, M.D., Ph.D.
Stanley C. Wagner, M.D.
Thomas C. Wilder, Jr., M.D.

Class of 1967

Albert Lawrence Ehle, M.D.

Class of 1969

Thomas M. Green, M.D.

Class of 1971

Stephen B. Anderson, M.D.
John L. Brottem, Jr., M.D.
Michael D. Evans, M.D.
Nichol Todd Iverson, M.D.
Clyde H. Koontz, M.D.
Greg Lee Ledgerwood, M.D.
George R. Magley, M.D.
Brian J. McMahon, M.D.
Jerrol R. Neupert, M.D.
John E. Olerud, M.D.
James D. Pister, M.D.
Douglas W. Shearer, M.D.
K. Byron Skubi, M.D.
Warren H. Toews, M.D.
Thomas T. Ward, M.D.

Class of 1973

John Nelson Kirkpatrick, M.D.

Class of 1974

Robin L. Baxter, M.D.

Class of 1976

Gail A. Anderson, M.D.
Garrison H. Ayars, M.D.
Bradley J. Bergquist, M.D.
Jennifer Diane Bolen, M.D.
Harold E. Boyd, M.D.
Lauren Kenneth Colman, M.D.
Michael M. Garrett, M.D.
Richard E. Harr, M.D.
Richard S. Herdener, M.D.
Patrick M. Holland, M.D.
Jeff Hummel, M.D., M.P.H.
Fredric N. Jackson, M.D.
Ann Marie Kimball, M.D.
Richard D. Lewis, M.D.
Janis M. Mercker, M.D.
John H. Rowlands, M.D.
Albert E. Ryckman, M.D.
P. Jacqueline Senter, M.D.
Francis Kirk Spain, M.D.
Suzanne U. Spencer, M.D.
Wayne Ritchie Tilson, M.D.
Robert G. Veith, M.D.
Andrew N. Willner, M.D.
Laird S. Wolfe, M.D.

Class of 1978

Mary Kathryn Starkebaum, M.D.

Class of 1980

Steven John Anderson, M.D.
Evan M. Graham, M.D.

Class of 1981

Stephen M. Durch, M.D.
Richard A. Emtman, M.D.
Mary P. Eschbach, M.D.
Reginald F. Finger, M.D., MPH
Juleann C. Gandara, M.D.
Peter G. Jones, M.D.
Calvin H. Knapp, Jr., M.D.
Dan M. Lantz, M.D.
Todd R. Looney, M.D.
James Bentley Manning, M.D.
Ann L. McKee, M.D.
James F. Miller, Jr., M.D.
Randal C. Moseley, M.D.
Sean T. Murphy, M.D.
Dennis Schmuland, M.D.
Roberta R. Sherman, M.D.
Elizabeth Ann Strickland, M.D.
Lauri M. Tadlock, M.D.
Paula Ann Terhaar, M.D.
Richard S. Tobin, M.D.
Neil H. Waddington, M.D.
Margaret Ann Wheeler, M.D.

Class of 1984

David R. Beier, M.D., Ph.D.

Class of 1986

Louise M. Baxter, M.D.
Eugenie Eschbach, M.D.
Peter C. Esselman, M.D.
Judith A. Featherstone, M.D.
Scott A. Fields, M.D.
Mark Frithjof Garnaas, M.D.
Danette S. Glassy, M.D.
Susan A. Holtzapple, M.D.
Thomas P. Holtzapple, M.D.
Loren J. Ihle, M.D.
Gretchen Mary Lentz, M.D.
Antony David Loebel, M.D.
Dorcas Ann McLennan, M.D.
James L. Murphy, Jr., M.D.
Margaret Mary Olsoy, M.D.
Rolf Olsoy, M.D.
Grady Ralph Paden, M.D.
Michael R. Rigdon, M.D.
John C. Sindorf, M.D.
Jeff L. Stickney, M.D.
Kathy O’Leary Stickney, M.D.
Susannah Irene Taylor, M.D.
Lance C. Whitney, M.D.
John Martin Zanol, M.D.

Class of 1991

Brigit V. Brock, M.D.
Jodyne Lynn Butto, M.D.
MaryAnn Colvard Conrad, M.D.
James T. Dodge Jr., M.D.
Dr. Bob Douglas
Denise Dudley, M.D.
Kelli Jo Ellis-Emili, M.D.
Robin Lynn Grendahl, M.D.
Chad H. Hutchinson, M.D.
Heidi Lilia Hutchinson, M.D.
Anne M. Larson, M.D.
Albert L. Merati, M.D.
Cynthia L. Rasch, M.D.
Donald L. Slack, M.D.
Gretchen Ann Weitkamp, M.D.
Mark E. Whipple, M.D.
Robin G. Whipple, M.D.

Class of 1995

Angela J. Chien, M.D.

Class of 1996

Ginger J. Blakeney, M.D.
Mitra Ehsan, M.D.
Dominique Greco, M.D.
Traci Hiegel, M.D.
Rachel S. Hollister, M.D.
Julie Lynn Kelley, M.D.
Lilaine C. Leonardo, M.D.
Craig M. McGoran, M.D.
Laurent Nicolov, M.D.
Janet H. Piehl, M.D.
Theresa A. Platz, M.D.
Heidi L. Trandum, M.D.
John Gerard Schreuder, M.D.
Agata Sikora Smoots, M.D.
Daniel W. Smoots, M.D.
Stacy Ann Tribble, M.D.
Oanh Hoang Truong, M.D.
Trisha A. Unger, M.D.

Class of 2000

Andrew R. Shors, M.D.

Class of 2001

Patricia S. Burke, M.D.
Erin E. Charles, M.D.
Tanya R. Hathaway, M.D.
Negar G. Knowles, M.D.
Amy E. Morris, M.D.
Thuc Phung Nguyen, M.D.
Ryan G. Padgett, M.D.
Christine H. Price, M.D.
Jennifer Leigh Rupert, M.D.
Heidi C. Shors, M.D.
Christopher George Slatore, M.D.
Scott Robert Stuart, M.D.
Erik G. Van Eaton, M.D.
Carl Walter Wigren, M.D.
Jonathan L. Wright, M.D.

Class of 2002

Sung E. Logerfo, M.D.
Cynthia Y. Ohata, M.D.
Blair B. Washington, M.D., MPH

Class of 2006

Holly A. Bartimus, M.D.
Claudia S. Crowell, M.D.
Martina G. Downard, M.D.
Micaiah H. Evans, M.D.
Xing Fu, M.D.
Katherine R. Gentry, M.D.
Luz M. Gonzalez, M.D.
Alison M. Granier, M.D.
Kathleen A. Hannifan, M.D.
Michael S. Higgins, M.D.
Erin O’Connor Lange, M.D.
Brenna K. McCrummen, M.D.
Tyler J. Nathe, M.D.
Helena B. Pasieka, M.D.
Josiah M. Penalver, M.D.
Sonja Ronning, M.D.
Sharonjeet K. Sangha, M.D.
Sophia H. Shiau, M.D.
Amanda B. Steen, M.D.
Jody C. Tate, M.D.
Jasmine K. Zia, M.D.

Class of 2007

Mary H. Bach, M.D., Pharm.D.
Ardeshir A. Dabestani, M.D.
Ashok Reddy, M.D.
San T. Tat, M.D.

Class of 2011

Annie E. Pugel, M.D.

Class of 2015

Sheida P. Aalami, M.D.