Name Affiliation Receptor Group Stressor Group
Adrianus KalmijnScripps (UCSD)R1S5
Alicia BishopNOAA Fisheries, Northwest Region, Hydropower DivisionR7S5
Alison AgnessNOAA Fisheries, Northwest Region, Protected Resources DivisionR6S2
Andrea Balla-HoldenUS NavyR2S6
Andrea CoppingPacific Northwest National Laboratory
Andrew GillCranfield UniversityR4S5
Anna KagleyNOAA Fisheries - Northwest Region, Science CenterR4S1
Bob McClureBioSonicsR5S4
Bob ThresherNational Renewable Energy LaboratoryR1S2
Brad HansonNOAA Fisheries - Northwest Region, Science CenterR6S2
Brian PolagyeUniversity of Washington
Brie Van ClevePacific Northwest National Laboratory
Bruce MateOregon State UniversityR6S4
Charles (Si) SimenstadUniversity of WashingtonR3S6
Craig CollarSnohomish Public Utility DistrictR3S1
David AinsworthMarine Current TurbinesR6S2
David BaldwinNOAA Fisheries - Northwest Region, Science CenterR2S3
David YoungOR Environmental Protection AgencyR3S3
Dominic TollitSea Mammal Research Unit (SMRU)R6S4
Fred GoetzArmy Corp of EngineersR4S2
Gary GillPacific Northwest National LaboratoryR1S3
Gayle ZydlewskiUniversity of MaineR6S2
George BoehlertOregon State University
Ginny EckertUniversity of Alaska - FairbanksR7S1
Gouri BhuyanPowertech LabsR1S5
Glenn CadaOak Ridge National LaboratoryR3S2
Graham DabornAcadia UniversityR3S7
Graham SavidgeUniversity of QueensR1S6
Greg McMurrayPacific Energy VenturesR7S5
Greg RuggeroneNatural Resource ConsultantsR5S2
Harper SimmonsUniversity of Alaska - FairbanksR2S6
Heather TrimPeople for Puget SoundR3S3
Ian BoydSea Mammal Research Unit (SMRU)R7S7
Jim BrennanWashington Sea GrantR4S7
Jim McCleaveUniversity of MaineR4S1
Jenny NorrisEuropean Marine Energy CenterR7S7
Jerry JohnsonUniversity of Alaska - FairbanksR1S5
Jim ThomsonUniversity of WashingtonR1S4
Joe BreenNorthern Ireland Environment Agency (NIEA)R6S7
Joanna SmithThe Nature ConservancyR6S2
Julia ParrishUniversity of WashingtonR6S1
Kate SavageNOAA Fisheries - Alaska Region, Protected ResourcesR6S5
Keith KirkendallNOAA Fisheries, Northwest Region, Hydropower Division
Kit RawsonTulalip TribeR4S4
Kurt FreshNOAA Fisheries - Northwest Region, Science CenterR4S2
Layna GoodmanUS NavyR1S3
Markus HorningOregon State UniversityR6S5
Mary Ann AdonizioVerdant PowerR5S2
Melanie Spring HarrisNOAA Fisheries, Headquarters, Habitat Conservation R5S1
Michelle WainsteinWashington Sea Grant
Mirko Previsicre vision consultingR2S5
Mitsuhiro KawaseUniversity of WashingtonR2S6
Monty WorthingtonOcean Renewable Power CompanyR6S6
Neil McMahonAlaska Energy AuthorityR1S6
Pat LivingstonNOAA Fisheries - Alaska Region, Science Center R4S7
Paul JacobsonElectric Power Research InstituteR7S3
Peter BrowneHDR, Inc.R3S4
Peter DahlUniversity of WashingtonR1S4
Richard AndersonPacific Northwest National LaboratoryR4S3
Sam JohnstonHydro Acoustic Technology, Inc.R4S1
Scott CouchUniversity of EdinburghR2S6
Scott JamesSandia National LaboratoriesR2S6
Scott RedmanPuget Sound PartnershipR7S3
Sharon KramerH.T. Harvey & AssociatesR5S1
Simon CourtenayDept. Fish and OceansR5S1
Simon GeerlofsDepartment of EnergyR3S4
Skip AlbertsonWA Dept. of EcologyR2S7
Stephen KajiuraFlorida Atlantic UniversityR5S5
Sue BarrOpenHydroR7S2
Sue SaupeCook Inlet Regional Citizens Advisory CommitteeR7S7
Sue WalkerNOAA Fisheries - Alaska Region, Habitat Conservation
Tina Wyllie-EcheverriaWyllie-Echeverria AssociatesR5S4
Tom MumfordWA Dept. Natural ResourcesR3S7
Wayne PalssonWA Dept. Fish And WildlifeR5S1