W logo

initial room scheduling partitions
ACCOUNTING
ACCTG
1ST PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
2ND PRIORITY
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Mary Gates Hall
Parrington Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Miller Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor

ADMINISTRATIION THEORY AND ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR
A ORG
1ST PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
2ND PRIORITY
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Mary Gates Hall
Parrington Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor

ADMINISTRATION
ADMIN
1ST PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
2ND PRIORITY
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Mary Gates Hall
Parrington Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall

AERONAUTICS AND ASTRONAUTICS
A A
1ST PRIORITY
Guggenheim Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Sieg Hall
Winkenwerder Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Electrical Engineering Building
Loew Hall
Mary Gates Hall
More Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Mechanical Engineering Building
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium

AEROSPACE STUDIES
A S
1ST PRIORITY
Clark Hall
2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY

AFRICAN STUDIES
SISAF
1ST PRIORITY
Communications Building
Thomson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
4TH PRIORITY
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Miller Hall
North Campus Auditorium

AFRO AMERICAN STUDIES
AFRAM
1ST PRIORITY
Communications Building
Thomson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Savery Hall
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Miller Hall

AKKADIAN
AKKAD
1ST PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Parrington Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Savery Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
4TH PRIORITY
Raitt Hall

ALTAIC
ALTAI
1ST PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Parrington Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Savery Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
4TH PRIORITY
Raitt Hall

AMERICAN ETHNIC STUDIES
AES
1ST PRIORITY
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Communications Building
Thomson Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Parrington Hall
Savery Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Kane Hall
Miller Hall
Raitt Hall
North Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium

AMERICAN INDIAN STUDIES
AIS
1ST PRIORITY
Communications Building
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Savery Hall
Thomson Hall
North Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
Kane Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
Paccar Hall
4TH PRIORITY

ANCIENT AND MEDIEVAL HISTORY
HSTAM
1ST PRIORITY
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Miller Hall
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
Thomson Hall
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Communications Building
Kane Hall
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Savery Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Chemistry Library
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Gowen Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium

ANTHROPOLOGY
ANTH
1ST PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Parrington Hall
North Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Savery Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
4TH PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Chemistry Library
Clark Hall
Communications Building
Gowen Hall
Johnson Hall
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Miller Hall
Raitt Hall
Thomson Hall
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium

APPLIED MATHEMATICS
AMATH
1ST PRIORITY
Guggenheim Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Electrical Engineering Building
Loew Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Johnson Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
More Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Benson Hall
Chemistry Library
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mueller Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Sieg Hall
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium

ARABIC
ARAB
1ST PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Savery Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Eagleson Hall
Parrington Hall 
Social Work/Speech Building
4TH PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Art Building
Gould Hall

ARAMAIC
ARAMIC
1ST PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Parrington Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Eagleson Hall
Savery Hall
Social Work/Speech Building
4TH PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Art Building
Gould Hall

ARCHAEOLOGY
ARCHY
1ST PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Parrington Hall
Savery Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
North Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Architecture Hall
Art Building
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
Benson Hall
Blodel Hall
Chemistry Library
Clark Hall
Communications Building
Eagleson Hall
Electrical Engineering Building
Fishery Teaching Research Building
4TH PRIORITY
Hitchcock Hall
Johnson Hall
Kane Hall
Loew Hall
Marine Studies Building
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Mechanical Engineering Building
Miller Hall
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Music Building
Ocean Teaching Building
Physics Astronomy Building
Raitt Hall
Sieg Hall
Social Work/Speech Building
Thomson Hall
Winkenwerder Hall
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium

ARCHITECTURE
ARCH
1ST PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Gould Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Chemistry Library
Johnson Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Physics Astronomy Building
4TH PRIORITY
Benson Hall
Blodel Hall
Kane Hall
Parrington Hall
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium

ART
ART
1ST PRIORITY
Art Building
2ND PRIORITY
Loew Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Kane Hall
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium

ART HISTORY
ART H
1ST PRIORITY
Art Building
2ND PRIORITY
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Kane Hall
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Architecture Hall
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
Benson Hall
Blodel Hall
Chemistry Library
Clark Hall
Communications Building
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Eagleson Hall
Electrical Engineering Building
Fishery Teaching Research Building
Fisheries Building
Fisheries Center
Gould Hall
Gowen Hall
Guggenheim Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Johnson Hall
Loew Hall
Marine Studies Building
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Mechanical Engineering Building
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Music Building
Ocean Teaching Building
Parrington Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Sieg Hall
Social Work/Speech Building
Thomson Hall
Winkenwerder

ARTS
ARTS
1ST PRIORITY
Chemistry Library
2ND PRIORITY
Art Building
Bagley Hall
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Benson Hall
Blodel Hall
Clark Hall
Communications Building
Gould Hall
Gowen Hall
Guggenheim Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Johnson Hall
Kane Hall
Miller Hall
Mueller Hall
Music Building
Parrington Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
Sieg Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
Social Work/Speech Building
Thomson Hall
4TH PRIORITY

ASIAN
ASIAN
1ST PRIORITY
Raitt Hall
Thomson Hall
Savery Hall
North Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Communications Building
Miller Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
4TH PRIORITY
Johnson Hall
Parrington Hall

ASIAN AMERICAN STUDIES
AAS
1ST PRIORITY
Gowen Hall
Savery Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Miller Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
3RD PRIORITY
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Communications Building
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Raitt Hall
Social Work/Speech Building
Thomson Hall

ASTRONOMY
ASTR
1ST PRIORITY
Chemistry Library
Johnson Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
2ND PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Bagley Hall
Benson Hall
Sieg Hall
Winkenwerder Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Guggenhiem Hall
Kane Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Clark Hall
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium

ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE
ATM S
1ST PRIORITY
Blodel Hall
Johnson Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Southwest Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Bagley Hall
Benson Hall
Sieg Hall
Winkenwerder Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Guggenheim Hall
Kane Hall
Loew Hall
Marine Studies Building
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Mechanical Engineering Building
Miller Hall
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Music Building
Savery Hall
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
Social Work/Speech Building
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Art Building
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
Chemistry Library
Clark Hall
Communications Building
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Eagleson Hall
Electrical Engineering Building
Fishery Teaching Research Building
Fisheries Building
Fisheries Center
Gould Hall
Gowen Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Ocean Teaching Building
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Thomson Hall
Winkenwerder Hall
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Office of the University Registrar
http://registrar.washington.edu/
This page last modified: June 23 2011, and printed April 23 2014.