W logo

initial room scheduling partitions
BENGALI (BENG)
1ST PRIORITY
Miller Hall
Raitt Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Communications Building
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall 4th Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
4TH PRIORITY
Loew Hall
Parrington Hall
Sieg Hall

BIOCHEMISTRY (BIOC)
1ST PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Kane Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Bagley Hall
Benson Hall
Chemistry Library
Fisheries Center
Guggenheim Hall
Winkenwerder Hall
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY

BIOENGINEERING (BIOEN)
1ST PRIORITY
Bagley Hall
Benson Hall
Fisheries Building
Hitchcock Hall
Johnson Hall
Ocean Teaching Building
2ND PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Electrical Engineering Building
Gould Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Physics/Astronomy Building
3RD PRIORITY Guggenheim Hall
Loew Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
4TH PRIORITY Bloedel Hall
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Thomson Hall
Winkenwerder Hall

BIOCULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (BIO A)
1ST PRIORITY
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Parrington Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Savery Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall 4th Floor
4TH PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Chemistry Library
Clark Hall
Communications Building
Johnson Hall
Kane Hall
Miller Hall
Raitt Hall
Thomson Hall
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium

BIOLOGY (BIOL)
1ST PRIORITY
Hitchcock Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Johnson Hall
Southeast Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Benson Hall
Chemistry Library
Guggenheim Hall
Kane Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Sieg Hall
Winkenwerder Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Fishery Teaching Research Building
Fisheries Building
Marine Studies Building
Mary Gates Hall
Ocean Teaching Building
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Thomson Hall
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium

BIOMOLECULAR STRUCTURE AND DESIGN (BMSD)
1ST PRIORITY
Savery Hall
2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY

BOSNIAN-CROATIAN-SERBIAN (BCS)
1ST PRIORITY
Thomson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Clark Hall
Communications Building
3RD PRIORITY
Miller Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
4TH PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Mary Gates Hall
Parrington Hall
Savery Hall

BULGARIAN (BULGR)
1ST PRIORITY
Communications Building
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout Rooms
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall 4th Floor
Thomson Hall
North Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
William Gates Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Kane Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Clark Hall

BUSINESS ADMIN RESEARCH METHODS (BA RM)
1ST PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
2ND PRIORITY
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Parrington Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (B A)
1ST PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
2ND PRIORITY
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Parrington Hall
4TH PRIORITY

BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS (B CMU)
1ST PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
2ND PRIORITY
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Parrington Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall

BUSINESS ECONOMICS (B ECON)
1ST PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
2ND PRIORITY
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Mary Gates Hall
Parrington Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Kane Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall

BUSINESS POLICY (B POL)
1ST PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
2ND PRIORITY
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Parrington Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
 
Office of the University Registrar
http://registrar.washington.edu/
This page last modified: December 28 2012, and printed August 20 2014.