W logo

initial room scheduling partitions
 
CANADIAN STUDIES (SISCA)
1ST PRIORITY
Communications Building
Thomson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall 4th Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Clark Hall
Miller Hall
Music Building
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium

CATALAN (CATA)
1ST PRIORITY
Loew Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
2ND PRIORITY
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall 4th Floor
4TH PRIORITY
Clark Hall
Miller Hall
Music Building
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall

COLLEGE OF ARCHITECTURE AND URBAN PLANNING (CAUP)
1ST PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Chemistry Library
Johnson Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Kane Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
4TH PRIORITY
Benson Hall
Blodel Hall
Parrington Hall
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium

CENTER FOR THE HUMANITIES (HUM)
1ST PRIORITY
Clark Hall
Communications Building
Thomson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Miller Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Mary Gates Hall
Parrington Hall
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY

CENTER FOR STATISTICS AND SOCIAL SCIENCE (CS&SS)
1ST PRIORITY
Savery Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall 4th Floor
Thomson Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Chemistry Library
Clark Hall
Communications Building
Eagleson Hall
Gould Hall
Guggenheim Hall
Johnson Hall
Kane Hall
Loew Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
Miller Hall
More Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Sieg Hall
Social Work/Speech Building
Winkenwerder Hall

CHEMICAL ENGR (CHEM E)
1ST PRIORITY
Benson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Bagley Hall
Chemistry Library
Guggenheim Hall
More Hall
Mueller Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Communications Building
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Electrical Engineering Building
Fisheries Building
Fisheries Center
Johnson Hall
Loew Hall
Marine Studies Building
Mary Gates Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
Parrington Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Savery Hall
Sieg Hall
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall 4th Floor
Social Work/Speech Building
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Art Building
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
Blodel Hall
Clark Hall
Eagleson Hall
Fishery Teaching Research Building
Gould Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Kane Hall
Miller Hall
Music Hall
Ocean Teaching Building
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Thomson Hall
Winkenwerder Hall
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium

CHEMISTRY (CHEM)
1ST PRIORITY
Bagley Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Chemistry Library
Hitchcock Hall
Johnson Hall
Kane Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Sieg Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Benson Hall
Communications Building
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Electrical Engineering Building
Fisheries Building
Gould Hall
Loew Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
More Hall
Savery Hall
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall 4th Floor
Social Work/Speech Building
Winkenwerder Hall
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Architecture Hall
Art Building
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
Blodel Hall
Clark Hall
Eagleson Hall
Fishery Teaching Research Building
Fisheries Center
Guggenheim Hall
Marine Studies Building
Miller Hall
Mueller Hall
Music Building
Ocean Teaching Building
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Thomson Hall
North Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium

CHICANO STUDIES (CHSTU)
1ST PRIORITY
Communications Building
Thomson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall 4th Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
4TH PRIORITY
Miller Hall

CHINESE (CHIN)
1ST PRIORITY
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Savery Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Miller Hall
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall 4th Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Communications Building
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Mary Gates Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Johnson Hall
Kane Hall

CIVIL AND ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING (CEE)
1ST PRIORITY
More Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Electrical Engineering Building
Loew Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
Mueller Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Bagley Hall
Guggenheim Hall
Sieg Hall
Winkenwerder Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Johnson Hall
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium

CLASSICAL ARCHAEOLOGY (CL AR)
1ST PRIORITY
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Parrington Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Savery Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall 4th Floor
4TH PRIORITY
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Miller Hall
Raitt Hall
Sieg Hall
Thomson Hall
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium

CLASSICAL LINGUISTICS (CL LI)
1ST PRIORITY
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Parrington Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Savery Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall 4th Floor
4TH PRIORITY
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Miller Hall
Raitt Hall
Sieg Hall
Thomson Hall
North Campus Auditorium

CLASSICS (CLAS)
1ST PRIORITY
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Mary Gates Hall
Parrington Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Kane Hall
Savery Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall 4th Floor
4TH PRIORITY
Miller Hall
Raitt Hall
Sieg Hall
Thomson Hall
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium

COLLEGE OF FOREST RESOURCES (CFR)
1ST PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Blodel Hall
Winkenwerder Hall
3RD PRIORITY
More Hall
Mueller Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Bagley Hall
Benson Hall
Chemistry Library
Physics Astronomy Building

COMMUNICATION (COM)
1ST PRIORITY
Communications Building
2ND PRIORITY
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall 4th Floor
Thomson Hall
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Art Building
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
Benson Hall
Blodel Hall
Chemistry Library
Gould Hall
Guggenheim Hall
Kane Hall
Loew Hall
Marine Studies Building
Mary Gates Hall
Miller Hall
Mueller Hall
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Clark Hall
Eagleson Hall
Electrical Engineering Building
Fishery Teaching Research Building
Hitchcock Hall
Johnson Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
More Hall
Music Building
Ocean Teaching Building
Physics Astronomy Building
Sieg Hall
Social Work/Speech Building
Winkenwerder Hall

COMMUNITY AND ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNING
CEP
1ST PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Gowen Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Chemistry Library
Johnson Hall
Kane Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Physics Astronomy Building
4TH PRIORITY
Blodel Hall
Parrington Hall
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium

COMPARATIVE HIST OF IDEAS
CHID
1ST PRIORITY
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Miller Hall
Thomson Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Parrington Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Balmer Hall
Communications Building
Gowen Hall
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Music Building
Social Work/Speech Building

COMPARATIVE LITERATURE
C LIT
1ST PRIORITY
Communciation Building
Johnson Hall
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Savery Hall
Thomson Hall
North Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
Gowen Hall
Miller Hall
Paccar Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Mechanical Engineering Building
Parrington Hall
4TH PRIORITY

COMPUTATIONAL FINANCE AND RISK MANAGEMENT
CFRM
1ST PRIORITY
Guggenheim Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Electrical Engineering Building
Loew Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Johnson Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
More Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Benson Hall
Chemistry Library
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mueller Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Sieg Hall
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
CSE


1ST PRIORITY
Computer Science/Engineering Building
2ND PRIORITY
Mary Gates Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Sieg Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Art Building
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
Blodel Hall
Clark Hall
Fisheries Building
Fisheries Center
Gowen Hall
Guggenheim Hall
Kane Hall
Loew Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
Social Work/Speech Building
Winkenwerder Hall
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Benson Hall
Chemistry Library
Communications Building
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Eagleson Hall
Fishery Teaching Research Building
Gould Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Johnson Hall
Marine Studies Building
Mary Gates Breakout
Miller Hall
Music Building
Ocean Teaching Building
Parrington Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Thomson Hall
North Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium

CONJOINT
CONJ
1ST PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Blodel Hall
Winkenwerder Hall
3RD PRIORITY
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Bagley Hall
Benson Hall
Chemistry Library
Physics Astronomy Building
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium

CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
CM
1ST PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Chemistry Library
Gowen Hall
Johnson Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Physics Astronomy Building
4TH PRIORITY
Benson Hall
Blodel Hall
Kane Hall
Parrington Hall
Southeast Campus Auditorium

COPTIC
COPTC
1ST PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Parrington Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Mary Gates Hall
Savery Hall

CZECH
CZECH
1ST PRIORITY
Thomson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Clark Hall
Communications Building
3RD PRIORITY
Miller Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
4TH PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Mary Gates Hall
Parrington Hall
Savery Hall
Office of the University Registrar
http://registrar.washington.edu/
This page last modified: October 16 2013, and printed July 29 2014.