W logo

initial room scheduling partitions
E-BUSINESS
EBIZ
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Balmer Communications Denny - 2nd Floor Raitt
Seafirst Executive Center Gowen Denny - 3rd Floor Savery
  Kane Miller
  Mary Gates Hall   Smith - 1st Floor
  Parrington   Smith - 2nd and 3rd Floor
      Smith - 4th Floor
      North Campus Auditorium
      Mary Gates Hall
 
EARTH AND SPACE SCIENCES
ESS
1ST PRIORITY
Johnson
Kane
2ND PRIORITY
Architecture
Bagley
Chemistry Library
Gould
Gowen
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Parrington
Physics/Astronomy Building
Social Work/Speech
3RD PRIORITY
Benson
Fisheries Building
Fisheries Center
Fisheries Teaching Research Building
Gugenheim
Miller
Music
Savery
Smith - 1st Floor
Smith - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith - 4th Floor
4TH PRIORITY
EAST ASIA
SISEA
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Communications Smith - 1st Floor Denny - 2nd Floor Clark
Thomson Smith - 2nd and 3rd Floor Denny - 3rd Floor Gowen
  Smith - 4th Floor Kane Miller
      Music
      Parrington
      Raitt
      Savery
      North Campus Auditorium
      Southeast Campus Auditorium
      Mary Gates Hall
 
ECONOMICS
ECON
1ST PRIORITY
Savery
2ND PRIORITY
Balmer
Denny - 2nd Floor
Denny - 3rd Floor
Miller
Parrington
Smith - 1st Floor
Smith - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith - 4th Floor
Thomson
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture
Bagley
Seafirst Executive Center
Benson
Bloedel
Clark
Communications
Gould
Gowen
Guggenheim
Kane
Loew
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Mechanical Engineering
More
Music
Raitt
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson
Art
Chemistry Library
Computer Science/Engineering
Eagleson
Fisheries Building
Fisheries Center
Fishery Teaching Research Building
Hitchcock Hall
Johnson
Marine Studies Building
Ocean Teaching Building
Physics Astronomy Building
Sieg
Social Work/Speech
Winkenwerder
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium

Southwest Campus Auditorium
    
 
EDUCATION
EDUC
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Miller Smith - 1st Floor Communications Balmer
  Smith - 2nd and 3rd Floor Raitt Clark
  Smith - 4th Floor Savery Denny - 2nd Floor
    Denny - 3rd Floor
      Gowen
      Parrington
      Sieg
      Social Work/Speech
      East Campus Auditorium
      Mary Gates Hall
      Kane
 
EDUC CURRICULUM AND INSTR
EDC&I
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Miller Smith - 1st Floor Communications Balmer
  Smith - 2nd and 3rd Floor Raitt Clark
  Smith - 4th Floor Savery Denny - 2nd Floor
  Southeast Campus Auditorium Denny - 3rd Floor
      Gowen
      Parrington
      Sieg
      Social Work/Speech
      Mary Gates Hall
      Kane
 
EDUCATION LEADERSHIP AND POLICY STUDIES
EDLPS
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Miller Smith - 1st Floor Communications Balmer
  Smith - 2nd and 3rd Floor Raitt Clark
  Smith - 4th Floor Savery Denny - 2nd Floor
  Southeast Campus Auditorium Denny - 3rd Floor
      Gowen
      Parrington
      Sieg
      Social Work/Speech
      Kane
      Mary Gates Hall
 
EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
EDPSY
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Miller Smith - 1st Floor Communications Balmer
  Smith - 2nd and 3rd Floor Raitt Clark
  Smith - 4th Floor Savery Denny - 2nd Floor
  Southeast Campus Auditorium Denny - 3rd Floor
      Gowen
      Parrington
      Sieg
      Social Work/Speech
      Kane
      Mary Gates Hall
 
EGYPT
EGYPT
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Denny - 2nd Floor Parrington Architecture  
Denny - 3rd Floor   Art  
    Gould  
 
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
E E
1ST PRIORITY
Computer Science/Engineering
2ND PRIORITY
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Physics Astronomy Building
Mechanical Engineering
More
Mueller                     
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture
Art
Bagley
Balmer
Benson
Chemistry Library
Clark
Denny - 3rd Floor
Guggenheim
Kane
Loew
Marine Studies Building
Parrington
Raitt
Savery
Sieg
Smith - 1st Floor
Smith - 4th Floor
Social Work/Speech
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson
Seafirst Executive Center
Bloedel
Communications
Denny - 2nd Floor
Eagleson
Fishery Teaching Research Building
Gould
Gowen
Hitchcock Hall
Johnson
Miller
Music
Ocean Teaching Building
Thomson
Winkenwerder
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium

Southeast Campus Auditorium

Southwest Campus Auditorium

























 
ENGLISH
ENGL
1ST PRIORITY
Communications
Denny - 2nd Floor
Denny - 3rd Floor
Loew
Smith - 1st Floor
Smith - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith - 4th Floor
Thomson
2ND PRIORITY
Anderson
Bagley
Benson
Chemistry Library
Miller
Savery
Sieg
Mary Gates Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture
Gowen
Guggenheim
Johnson
Mechanical Engineering
Parrington
Raitt
Social Work/Speech
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Art
Balmer
Seafirst Executive Center
Clark
Computer Science/Engineering
Eagleson
Blodel
Gould
Hitchcock Hall
Kane
Mary Gates Breakout
More
Mueller
Music
Ocean Teaching Building
Physics Astronomy Building
Winkenwerder
Southwest Campus Auditorium























 
ENGINEERING
ENGR
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Loew More Benson Anderson
Mechanical Engineering Mueller Guggenheim Blodel
  Sieg GUG 410 Chemistry Library
  Winkenwerder   Computer Science/Engineering
      Johnson
      Kane
      East Campus Auditorium
      Southeast Campus Auditorium
 
 
      Southeast Campus Auditorium
      Southwest Campus Auditorium
      Mary Gates Hall
 
ESTONIA
ESTO
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Thomson Communications Raitt Clark
  Savery Denny - 2nd Floor
  Sieg Denny - 3rd Floor
  Smith - 1st Floor Smith - 2nd and 3rd Floor Miller
  North Campus Auditorium Smith - 4th Floor Sieg
  East Campus Auditorium   Southeast Campus Auditorium
      Southwest Campus Auditorium
 
EUROPEAN STUDIES
EURO
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Communications Smith - 1st Floor Denny - 2nd Floor Clark
Thomson Smith - 2nd and 3rd Floor Denny - 3rd Floor Gowen
  Smith - 4th Floor   Miller
      Music
      Parrington
      Raitt
      Savery
     
      Mary Gates Hall
 
EXECUTIVE MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
EMBA
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Balmer North Campus Auditorium Denny - 2nd Floor Raitt
Seafirst Executive Center East Campus Auditorium Denny - 3rd Floor Savery
  Southeast Campus Auditorium Parrington
  Southwest Campus Auditorium   Mary Gates Hall
      Kane
      Smith - 1st Floor
      Smith - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Office of the University Registrar
http://registrar.washington.edu/
This page last modified: July 13 2009, and printed April 16 2014.