W logo

initial room scheduling partitions
 
GENERAL & INTERDISC STUDIES
GIS
1ST PRIORITY
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Parrington
Raitt
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith - 1st Floor
Smith - 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith - 4th Floor

2ND PRIORITY
Art
Bagley
Communications
Denny - 2nd Floor
Denny - 3rd Floor
Johnson
Loew
Mechanical Engineering
Miller
Physics Astronomy Building
3RD PRIORITY
Balmer
Benson
Bloedel
Chemistry Library
Clark
Gould
Gowen
Guggenheim
Hitchcock Hall
More
Mueller
Music
Social Work/Speech
4TH PRIORITY
 
GENERAL STUDIES
GEN ST
1ST PRIORITY
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Parrington
Raitt
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith - 1st Floor
Smith - 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith - 4th Floor                       
2ND PRIORITY
Art
Bagley
Communications
Denny - 2nd Floor
Denny - 3rd Floor
Johnson
Loew
Mechanical Engineering
Miller
Physics Astronomy Building                     
3RD PRIORITY
Balmer
Benson
Bloedel
Chemistry Library
Clark
Gould
Gowen
Guggenheim
Hitchcock Hall
More
Mueller
Music
Social Work/Speech
4TH PRIORITY
 
GENETICS
GENET
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Hitchcock Hall Fishery Teaching Research Building Anderson Art
  Fisheries Building Architecture Balmer
  Fisheries Center Bagley Seafirst Executive Center
  Johnson Benson Clark
  Ocean Teaching Building Blodel Communications
  Physics Astronomy Building Chemistry Library Computer Science/Engineering
    Gould Denny - 2nd Floor
    Guggenheim Denny - 3rd Floor
    GUG 410 Eagleson
    Kane Gowen
    More Hitchcock Hall
    Mueller Loew
    Savery 1st Floor Marine Studies Building
    Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor Mary Gates Hall
    Sieg Mary Gates Breakout
    Smith - 1st Floor Mechanical Engineering
    Smith - 2nd & 3rd Floor Miller
    Smith - 4th Floor Music
    Winkenwerder Parrington
      Raitt
      Social Work/Speech
      Thomson
      North Campus Auditorium
      East Campus Auditorium
      Southeast Campus Auditorium
      Southwest Campus Auditorium
 
GEOGRAPHY
GEOG
1ST PRIORITY
Smith - 4th Floor     
2ND PRIORITY
Kane
Smith - 1st Floor
Smith - 2nd & 3rd Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture
Art
Bagley
Balmer
Seafirst Executive Center
Benson
Chemistry Library
Communications
Computer Science/Engineering
Denny - 2nd Floor
Denny - 3rd Floor
Johnson
Loew
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Miller
Parrington
Raitt
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Sieg
Thomson
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson
Bloedel
Clark
Eagleson
Mechanical Engineering
More
Mueller
Music
Physics Astronomy Building
Social Work/Speech
Winkenwerder
Southwest Campus Auditorium 


GERMANICS
GERMAN
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Denny - 3rd Floor Denny - 2nd Floor Savery 1st Floor Balmer
  Parrington Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor Kane
      Raitt
      Smith - 1st Floor
      Smith - 2nd & 3rd Floor
      Smith - 4th Floor
      Social Work/Speech
      Mary Gates Hall
 
GLOBAL EXECUTIVE MBA
GEMBA
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Balmer North Campus Auditorium Denny - 2nd Floor Raitt
Seafirst Executive Center East Campus Auditorium Denny - 3rd Floor Savery 1st Floor
  Southeast Campus Auditorium Parrington Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
  Southwest Campus Auditorium   Kane
      Mary Gates Hall
 
GLOBAL TRADE TRANSPORTATION & LOGISTICS
GTTL
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Smith - 1st Floor Denny - 2nd Floor Balmer  
Smith - 2nd & 3rd Floor Denny - 3rd Floor Communications  
Smith - 4th Floor Raitt Parrington  
  Savery 1st Floor Thomson  
  Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor    
 
GRADUATE SCHOOL
GRDSCH
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Denny - 2nd Floor Johnson    
Denny - 3rd Floor Parrington    
Parrington Thomson    
 
GREEK
GREEK
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Denny - 2nd Floor Parrington Savery 1st Floor Balmer
Denny - 3rd Floor   Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor Communications
    Mary Gates Hall Gowen
      Kane
      Miller
      Music
      Raitt
      Smith - 1st Floor
      Smith - 2nd & 3rd Floor
      Smith - 4th Floor
      Social Work/Speech
      Thomson
 
Office of the University Registrar
http://registrar.washington.edu/
This page last modified: April 13 2009, and printed August 01 2014.