W logo

initial room scheduling partitions
 
HEALTH SERVICES
HSERV
1ST PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Architecutre Hall
Bagley Hall
Benson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Chemistry Library
Hitchcock Hall
Johnson Hall
Loew Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Ocean Teaching Building
Physics Astronomy Building
4TH PRIORITY
Winkenwerder Hall
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium

HEALTH SERVICES MANAGEMENT
HSMGMT
1ST PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Hitchcock Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Benson Hall
Blodel Hall
Guggenheim Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
4TH PRIORITY

HEBREW
HEBR
1ST PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Savery Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Eagleson Hall
Parrington Hall
Social Work/Speech Building
4TH PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Art Building
Gould Hall

HINDI
HINDI
1ST PRIORITY
Gowen Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall 4th Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Communications Building
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Thomson Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Mechanical Engineering Building
Miller Hall
Raitt Hall
North Campus Auditorium

ANCIENT AND MEDIEVAL HISTORY
COMPARATIVE AND TRANSREGIONAL HISTORY
HISTORY
HISTORY OF AFRICA AND THE MIDDLE EAST
HISTORY OF ASIA
HISTORY OF LATIN AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN
HISTORY OF MODERN EUROPE
HISTORY OF NORTH AMERICA (UNITED STATES AND CANADA)
HISTORY SEMINARS AND INDEPENDENT STUDIES
HSTAM
HSTCMP
HIST
HSTAFM
HSTAS
HSTLAC
HSTEU
HSTAA
HSTRY
 
1ST PRIORITY
Gowen Hall
Kane Hall
Savery Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
North Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Electrical Engineering Building
Communications Building
Guggenheim Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Miller Hall
East Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Bagley Hall
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Johnson Hall
Loew Hall
Music Building
Parrington Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Southwest Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Architecture Hall
Art Building
Benson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Chemistry Library
Clark Hall
Fish Teaching Research Building
Fisheries Building
Fisheries Center
Gould Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Ocean Teaching Building
Sieg Hall
Southeast Campus Auditorium

HISTORY AND PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE
HPS
1ST PRIORITY
Kane Hall
Savery Hall 1st Floor
Savery Hall 2nd and 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Art Building
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Gowen Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Miller Hall
Music Building
Parrington Hall
Raitt
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
Benson Hall
Chemistry Library
Communications Building
Electrical Engineering Building
Eagleson Hall
Gould Hall
Guggenheim Hall
Johnson Hall
Loew Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
More Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Sieg Hall
Social Work/Speech
Thomson Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Fishery Teaching Research Building
Hitchcock Hall
Mueller Hall
Ocean Teaching Building
Winkenwerder Hall

HONORS
HONORS
1ST PRIORITY
Thomson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Mary Gates Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Communications Building
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Savery Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Clark Hall
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall

HUMAN CENTERED DESIGN AND ENGINEERING
HCDE
1ST PRIORITY
Loew Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Sieg Hall
East Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Electrical Engineering Building
Guggenheim Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
Savery Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Chemistry Library
Communications Building
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Art Building
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Benson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Gould Hall
Gowen Hall
Johnson Hall
Miller Hall
Music Building
Parrington Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
Thomson Hall
William Gates Hall

HUMAN-COMPUTER INTERACTION DESIGN
HCID
1ST PRIORITY
Loew Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Sieg Hall
East Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Electrical Engineering Building
Guggenheim Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
Savery Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Chemistry Library
Communications Building
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Art Building
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Benson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Gould Hall
Gowen Hall
Johnson Hall
Miller Hall
Music Building
Parrington Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
Thomson Hall
William Gates Hall

HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT AND ORGINAZATIONAL BEHAVIOR
HRMOB
1ST PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
2ND PRIORITY
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Parrington Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall

HUNGARIAN
HUNGR
1ST PRIORITY
Thomson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Clark Hall
Communications Building
3RD PRIORITY
Miller Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
4TH PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Parrington Hall
Savery Hall
 


Office of the University Registrar
http://registrar.washington.edu/
This page last modified: March 31 2014, and printed August 20 2014.