W logo

initial room scheduling partitions
 
ICELANDIC
ICEL
1ST PRIORITY
Thomson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Communications Building
Savery Hall
Sieg Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Raitt Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Clark Hall
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Miller Hall
Sieg Hall
 
INDIAN
INDN
1ST PRIORITY
Communications Building
Gowen Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floors
3RD PRIORITY
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Smith Hall 4th Floor
4TH PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Raitt Hall
 
INDONESIAN
INDON
1ST PRIORITY
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floors
Smith Hall 4th Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Miller Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Communications Building
Raitt Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Thomson Hall
 
INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
IND E
1ST PRIORITY
More Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Mechanical Engineering Building
Mueller Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Guggenheim Hall
Kane Hall
Loew Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Bagley Hall
Electrical Engineering Building
Mary Gates Hall
Sieg Hall
Winkenwerder Hall
Southeast Campus Auditorium
 
INFORMATICS
INFO
1ST PRIORITY
Guggenheim Hall
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Hall Breakout
Savery Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Electrical Engineering Building
Loew Hall
Sieg Hall
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Fisheries Building
Paccar Hall
Raitt Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floors
Smith Hall 4th Floor
Winkenwerder Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Benson Hall
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Gould Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Thomson Hall
 
INFORMATION SCHOOL INTERDISCIPLINARY
INFX
 
1ST PRIORITY
Guggenheim Hall
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Hall Breakout
Savery Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Electrical Engineering Building
Loew Hall
Sieg Hall
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Fisheries Building
Paccar Hall
Raitt Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floors
Smith Hall 4th Floor
Winkenwerder Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Benson Hall
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Gould Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Thomson Hall
 
INFORMATION MANGMNT & TECH
IMT
1ST PRIORITY
Guggenheim Hall
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Hall Breakout
Savery Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Electrical Engineering Building
Loew Hall
Sieg Hall
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Fisheries Building
Paccar Hall
Raitt Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floors
Smith Hall 4th Floor
Winkenwerder Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Benson Hall
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Gould Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Thomson Hall
 
INFORMATION SCIENCE
INSC
1ST PRIORITY
Guggenheim Hall
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Hall Breakout
Savery Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Electrical Engineering Building
Loew Hall
Sieg Hall
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Fisheries Building
Paccar Hall
Raitt Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floors
Smith Hall 4th Floor
Winkenwerder Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Benson Hall
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Gould Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Thomson Hall
 
INFORMATION SYSTEMS
I S
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Balmer North Campus Auditorium Denny - 2nd Floor Raitt
Seafirst Executive Center East Campus Auditorium Denny - 3rd Floor Savery 1st Floor
  Southeast Campus Auditorium Parrington Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
  Southwest Campus Auditorium   Kane
      Mary Gates Hall
 
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
I BUS
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Balmer North Campus Auditorium Denny - 2nd Floor Raitt
Seafirst Executive Center East Campus Auditorium Denny - 3rd Floor Savery 1st Floor
  Southeast Campus Auditorium Parrington Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
  Southwest Campus Auditorium   Kane
      Mary Gates Hall
 
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
SIS
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Communications Smith - 1st Floor Denny - 2nd Floor Anderson
Thomson Smith - 2nd & 3rd Floor Denny - 3rd Floor Clark
  Smith - 4th Floor Kane Computer Science/Engineering
    North Campus Auditorium Eagleson
    East Campus Auditorium Hitchcock Hall
    Southeast Campus Auditorium Johnson
    Architecture Loew
    Art More
    Bagley Mueller
    Balmer Music
    Seafirst Executive Center Ocean Teaching Building
    Benson Parrington
    Blodel Physics Astronomy Building
    Chemistry Library Raitt
    Fishery Teaching Research Building Savery 1st Floor
    Fisheries Building Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
    Fisheries Center Sieg
    Gould Social Work/Speech
    Guggenheim Winkenwerder
    GUG 410 Southwest Campus Auditorium
    Marine Studies Building  
    Gowen  
    Mary Gates Hall  
    Mary Gates Breakout  
    Mechanical Engineering  
    Miller  
 
ITALIAN
ITAL
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Thomson Savery 1st Floor Communications Anderson
  Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor Denny - 2nd Floor Bagley
    Denny - 3rd Floor Chemistry Library
    Guggenheim Clark
    Miller Johnson
    Raitt Loew
      More
      Mueller
      Parrington
      Mary Gates Hall
 
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES: ASIAN STUDIES
SISA
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Communications Smith - 1st Floor Denny - 2nd Floor Clark
Thomson Smith - 2nd & 3rd Floor Denny - 3rd Floor Gowen
  Smith - 4th Floor Kane Miller
      Music
      Parrington
      Raitt
      Savery 1st Floor
      Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
      North Campus Auditorium
      Southeast Campus Auditorium
Office of the University Registrar
http://registrar.washington.edu/
This page last modified: June 30 2011, and printed April 23 2014.