W logo

initial room scheduling partitions
 
MANAGEMENT
MGMT
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Balmer North Campus Auditorium Denny - 2nd Floor Raitt
Seafirst Executive Center East Campus Auditorium Denny - 3rd Floor Savery 1st Floor
  Southeast Campus Auditorium Parrington Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
  Southwest Campus Auditorium   Mary Gates Hall

MARINE AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS
SMEA
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Marine Studies Building Fishery Teaching Research Building Anderson  
  Fisheries Building Gould  
  Fisheries Center Hitchcock Hall  
  Ocean Teaching Building Johnson  
    Physics Astronomy Building  
    Winkenwerder  

MARKETING
MKTG
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Balmer North Campus Auditorium Denny - 2nd Floor Raitt
Seafirst Executive Center East Campus Auditorium Denny - 3rd Floor Savery 1st Floor
  Southeast Campus Auditorium Parrington Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
  Southwest Campus Auditorium   Mary Gates Hall

MATERIALS ENGR
MSE
1ST PRIORITY
Mueller Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Electrical Engineering Building
Guggenheim Hall
Loew Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
More Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Sieg Hall
Winkenwerder
4TH PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Bagley Hall
Benson Hall
Chemistry Library Building
Physics Astronomy Building
Southwest Campus Auditorium

MATHEMATICS
MATH
1ST PRIORITY
Anderson
Balmer
Denny - 2nd Floor
Denny - 3rd Floor
Guggenheim
Gowen
Johnson
Kane
Loew
Mechanical Engineering
More
Sieg
Smith - 1st Floor
Smith - 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith - 4th Floor
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Bagley
Communications
Mary Gates Hall
Miller
Mueller
Physics Astronomy Building
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Winkenwerder
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture
Gould
Parrington
Raitt
Thomson
                 
 
4TH PRIORITY
Fishery Teaching Research Building
Fisheries BuildingFisheries Center
Marine Studies Building
Ocean Teaching Building

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING/INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
MEIE
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Mechanical Engineering Kane Guggenheim Anderson
  Loew GUG 410 Benson
  More Gowen Blodel
  Mueller Sieg Chemistry Library
    Winkenwerder Johnson
      Physics Astronomy Building
      North Campus Auditorium
      East Campus Auditorium
      Southeast Campus Auditorium

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
M E
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Mechanical Engineering Kane Guggenheim Anderson
  Loew GUG 410 Benson
  More Gowen Blodel
  Mueller Sieg Chemistry Library
    Winkenwerder Johnson
    Kane Physics Astronomy Building
      North Campus Auditorium
      East Campus Auditorium
      Southeast Campus Auditorium
      Southwest Campus Auditorium
      Mary Gates Hall

MEDICAL HISTORY & ETHICS
MHE
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Bagley    
Blodel Johnson    
Chemistry Library      

MEDICINAL CHEMISTRY
MEDCH
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Bagley      
Benson      

MICROBIOLOGY
MICROM
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Southeast Campus Auditorium Gould  
Chemistry Library Southwest Campus Auditorium Bagley  
  Johnson Benson  
  Fisheries Building Blodel  
  Fisheries Center Chemistry Library  
  Fishery Teaching Research Building Clark  
  Hitchcock Hall Marine Studies Building  
    Physics Astronomy Building  
    Kane  

MILITARY SCIENCE
M SCI
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Clark      

MODERN EUROPEAN HISTORY
HSTEU
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Smith - 1st Floor Miller Balmer Anderson
Smith - 2nd & 3rd Floor Smith - 4th Floor Savery 1st Floor Bagley
  Thomson Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor Seafirst Executive Center
    Kane Eagleson
    Architecture Fishery Teaching Research Building
    Art Hitchcock Hall
    Benson Johnson
    Blodel Mechanical Engineering
    Chemistry Library More
    Clark Mueller
    Communications Music
    Computer Science/Engineering Ocean Teaching Building
    Denny - 2nd Floor Parrington
    Denny - 3rd Floor Physics Astronomy Building
    Fisheries Building Raitt
    Fisheries Center Sieg
    Guggenheim Social Work/Speech
    GUG 410 Winkenwerder
    Gowen North Campus Auditorium
    HUTCHINSON East Campus Auditorium
    Loew Southeast Campus Auditorium
    Marine Studies Building Southwest Campus Auditorium
    Mary Gates Hall  
    Mary Gates Breakout  

MODERN HEBREW
MODHEB
1ST PRIORITY
Denny - 2nd Floor
Denny - 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Savery
3RD PRIORITY
Balmer
Eagleson
Parrington
Social Work/Speech
4TH PRIORITY
Architecture
Art
Gould

MOLECULAR AND CELLULAR BIOLOGY
MCB
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Mechanical Engineering Hitchcock Hall  
Architecture More Johnson  
Bagley Mueller Winkenwerder  
Benson      
Blodel      
Chemistry Library      

MUSEOLOGY
MUSEUM
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Balmer Denny - 2nd Floor Savery 1st Floor  
Seafirst Executive Center Denny - 3rd Floor Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor  
    Sieg  
    Smith - 1st Floor  
    Smith - 2nd & 3rd Floor  

MUSIC
MUSIC
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Music      
Kane      

MUSIC APPLIED
MUSAP
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Music      
Kane      

MUSIC EDUCATION
MUSED
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Music      
Kane


     

MUSIC ENSEMBLE
MUSEN
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Music      
Kane      

MUSIC HISTORY
MUHST
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Music Denny - 2nd Floor    
  Denny - 3rd Floor    
  Kane    
  Savery 1st Floor    
  Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor    
 
Office of the University Registrar
http://registrar.washington.edu/
This page last modified: October 30 2014, and printed December 22 2014.