W logo

initial room scheduling partitions
 
PAPER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
PSE
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Blodel More Bagley
  Winkenwerder Mueller Benson
    Southwest Campus Auditorium Chemistry Library
    Thomson Physics Astronomy Building
      North Campus Auditorium
      East Campus Auditorium
      Mechanical Engineering
      Miller
      Ocean Teaching Building
      Johnson
      Computer Science/Engineering
      Southeast Campus Auditorium
      Mary Gates Hall
 
PERSIAN
PRSAN
1ST PRIORITY
Denny - 2nd Floor
Denny - 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Balmer
Eagleson
Parrington
Social Work/Speech
4TH PRIORITY
Architecture
Art
Gould
 
PHARMACEUTICS
PCEUT
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Bagley Benson    
 
PHARMACY
PHARM
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Bagley Benson    
 
PHILOSOPHY
PHIL
1ST PRIORITY
Kane
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Art
Denny - 2nd Floor
Denny - 3rd Floor
Gowen
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Miller
Music
Parrington
Raitt
Smith - 1st Floor
Smith - 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith - 4th Floor
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture
Bagley
Balmer
Seafirst Executive Center
Benson
Chemistry Library
Communications
Computer Science/Engineering
Eagleson
Gould
Guggenheim
Johnson
Loew
Mechanical Engineering
More
Physics Astronomy Building
Sieg
Social Work/Speech
Thomson
Southwest Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson
Fishery Teaching Research Building
Hitchcock Hall
Mueller
Ocean Teaching Building
Winkenwerder
   
 
PHYSICS
PHYS
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Physics Astronomy Building Bagley Architecture  
  Benson Guggenheim  
  Blodel Kane  
  Chemistry Library North Campus Auditorium  
  Johnson Southeast Campus Auditorium  
  Southwest Campus Auditorium    
 
POLISH
POLSH
1ST PRIORITY
Communications
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout Rooms
Miller
Parrington
Raitt
Savery - 1st Floor
Savery - 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith - 1st Floor
Smith - 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith - 4th Floor
Thomson
North Campus Auditorium     
2ND PRIORITY
Balmer
Denny - 2nd Floor
Denny - 3rd Floor   
3RD PRIORITY
Kane   
4TH PRIORITY
Clark
 
POLITICAL SCIENCE
POLS
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Savery 1st Floor Anderson Communications Architecture
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor Guggenheim Thomson Art
Smith - 1st Floor Gowen Bagley Clark
Smith - 2nd & 3rd Floor Johnson Balmer Computer Science/Engineering
Smith - 4th Floor Kane Seafirst Executive Center Eagleson
  North Campus Auditorium Benson Gould
  Southeast Campus Auditorium Chemistry Library GUG 410
  East Campus Auditorium Denny - 2nd Floor Hitchcock Hall
  Southwest Campus Auditorium Denny - 3rd Floor Loew
    Marine Studies Building Music
    Mary Gates Hall Ocean Teaching Building
    Mary Gates Breakout Raitt
    Mechanical Engineering Sieg
    Miller Social Work/Speech
    Winkenwerder
    More  
    Mueller  
    Parrington  
    Physics Astronomy Building  
 
PORTUGUESE
PORT
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Loew Savery 1st Floor Communications Anderson
  Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor Denny - 2nd Floor Bagley
    Denny - 3rd Floor Chemistry Library
    Guggenheim Clark
    Miller Johnson
    Raitt More
      Mueller
      Parrington
      Thomson
       
 
PROGRAM ON THE ENVIRONMENT
ENVIR
1ST PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Fisheries Building
Gould Hall
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Savery Hall
Kane Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Bagley Hall
Benson Hall
Chemistry Library
Electrical Engineering Building
Fishery Teaching Research
Gowen Hall
Guggenheim Hall
Ocean Teaching Building
Smith Hall -- 1st Floor
Smith Hall -- 2nd Floor and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall -- 4th Floor
Social Work/Speech and Hearing Sciences Building
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Art Building
Bank of America Executive Education Center
Clark Hall
Communications Building
Denny Hall -- 1st Floor
Denny Hall -- 2nd Floor and 3rd Floor
Hitchcock Hall
Loew Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
Miller Hall
Music Building
Paccar Hall
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Sieg Hall
Thomson Hall
Southeast Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Eagleson Hall
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Winkenwerder Hall
 
PROVENCAL
PROV


1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Loew Savery 1st Floor Communications Anderson
  Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor Denny - 2nd Floor Bagley
    Denny - 3rd Floor Chemistry Library
    Guggenheim Clark
    Miller Johnson
    Raitt More
      Mueller
      Parrington
       
 
PSYCHIATRY & BEHAVR SCI
PBSCI
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Anderson      
Denny - 2nd Floor      
Denny - 3rd Floor      
Savery 1st Floor      
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor      
       
 
PSYCHOLOGY
PSYCH
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Architecture Benson Guggenheim Anderson
Bagley Blodel GUG 410 Art
Guggenheim Chemistry Library Gowen Balmer
Kane Denny - 2nd Floor Johnson Seafirst Executive Center
Southwest Campus Auditorium Denny - 3rd Floor More Clark
  Gould Mueller Computer Science/Engineering
  Physics Astronomy Building Parrington Eagleson
  North Campus Auditorium Sieg Hitchcock Hall
  Southeast Campus Auditorium Social Work/Speech Loew
    Communications Miller
    Marine Studies Building Music
    Mary Gates Hall Ocean Teaching Building
    Mary Gates Breakout Raitt
    Mechanical Engineering Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
    Savery 1st Floor Smith - 1st Floor
    Smith - 2nd & 3rd Floor Smith - 4th Floor
      Thomson
      Winkenwerder
 
PUBLIC AFFAIRS
PB AF
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Parrington Denny - 2nd Floor Balmer  
  Denny - 3rd Floor Raitt  
  Social Work/Speech Savery 1st Floor  
    Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor  
    Smith - 1st Floor  
    Smith - 2nd & 3rd Floor  
    Smith - 4th Floor  
       
 


Office of the University Registrar
http://registrar.washington.edu/
This page last modified: January 26 2011, and printed September 20 2014.