W logo

initial room scheduling partitions
RELIGIOUS STUDIES-COMP RELIGION

RELIG      

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY

Communications Smith - 1st Floor Denny - 2nd Floor Clark

Thomson Smith - 2nd & 3rd Floor Denny - 3rd Floor Gowen

  Smith - 4th Floor Kane Miller

    North Campus Auditorium Music

    Southeast Campus Auditorium Parrington

    Southeast Campus Auditorium Raitt

      Savery 1st Floor

      Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor

      Mary Gates Hall

 

ROMANCE LANG & LIT

ROMAN

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY

Loew Savery 1st Floor Communications Anderson

  Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor Denny - 2nd Floor Bagley

    Denny - 3rd Floor Chemistry Library

    Guggenheim Clark

    Miller Johnson

    Raitt More

      Mueller

      Parrington

      Mary Gates Hall

 

ROMANCE LING. & LIT

ROM

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY

Loew Savery 1st Floor Communications Anderson

  Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor Denny - 2nd Floor Bagley

    Denny - 3rd Floor Chemistry Library

    Guggenheim Clark

    Miller Johnson

    Raitt More

      Mueller

      Parrington

      Mary Gates Hall

 

ROMANCE LINGUISTICS

ROLING

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY

Loew Savery 1st Floor Communications Anderson

  Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor Denny - 2nd Floor Bagley

    Denny - 3rd Floor Chemistry Library

    Guggenheim Clark

    Miller Johnson

    Raitt More

      Mueller

      Parrington

      Mary Gates Hall

 

ROMANIAN_RMN

RMN

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY

Loew Savery 1st Floor Communications Anderson

  Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor Denny - 2nd Floor Bagley

    Denny - 3rd Floor Chemistry Library

    Guggenheim Clark

    Miller Johnson

    Raitt More

      Mueller

      Parrington

      Mary Gates Hall

 

ROMANIAN (ROMN)

ROMN

1ST PRIORITY
Communications
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout Rooms
Miller
Parrington
Raitt
Savery - 1st Floor
Savery - 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith - 1st Floor
Smith - 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith - 4th Floor
Thomson
North Campus Auditorium        
2ND PRIORITY
Balmer
Denny - 2nd Floor
Denny - 3rd Floor
William Gates Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Kane   
4TH PRIORITY
Clark


 

RUSSIAN

RUSS

1ST PRIORITY
Communications
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout Rooms
Miller
Parrington
Raitt
Savery - 1st Floor
Savery - 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith - 1st Floor
Smith - 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith - 4th Floor
Thomson
North Campus Auditorium      
2ND PRIORITY
Balmer
Denny - 2nd Floor
Denny - 3rd Floor
William Gates Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Kane    
4TH PRIORITY
Clark




















 

RUSSIAN S E EUROPE

SISRE

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY

Communications Smith - 1st Floor Denny - 2nd Floor Clark

Thomson Smith - 2nd & 3rd Floor Denny - 3rd Floor Gowen

  Smith - 4th Floor Kane Miller

      Music

      Parrington

      Raitt

      Savery 1st Floor

      Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor

      North Campus Auditorium

      East Campus Auditorium

      Mary Gates Hall

 

Office of the University Registrar
http://registrar.washington.edu/
This page last modified: April 13 2009, and printed November 28 2014.