W logo

initial room scheduling partitions
 
SANSKRIT
SNKRT
1ST PRIORITY
Gowen Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floors
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Communications Building
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Miller Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Raitt Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Johnson Hall
Parrington Hall
Thomson Hall
North Campus Auditorium

SCANDINAVIAN
SCAND
1ST PRIORITY
Thomson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Communications Building
Savery Hall
Sieg Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Mary Gates Hall
Raitt Hall
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Clark Hall
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium

SLAVIC
SLAV
1ST PRIORITY
Communications Building
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout Rooms
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
Thomson Hall
North Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
William Gates Hall

3RD PRIORITY
Kane Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Clark Hall

SLAVIC LANGUAGES AND LITERATURES
SLAVIC
1ST PRIORITY
Communications Building
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout Rooms
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
Thomson Hall
North Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
William Gates Hall  
3RD PRIORITY
Kane Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Clark Hall

SOCIAL WELFARE
SOC WF
1ST PRIORITY
Social Work/Speech Building
2ND PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Eagleson Hall
Parrington Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
4TH PRIORITY

SOCIAL WELFARE
SOC WL
1ST PRIORITY
Social Work/Speech Building
2ND PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Eagleson Hall
Parrington Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
4TH PRIORITY

SOCIAL WORK
SOC W
1ST PRIORITY
Social Work/Speech Building
2ND PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Eagleson Hall
Parrington Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
4TH PRIORITY

SOCIOLOGY
SOC
1ST PRIORITY
Savery Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Parrington Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
Thomson Hall
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
North Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Art Building
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Chemistry Library
Clark Hall
Communications Building
Eagleson Hall
Gould Hall
Gowen Hall
Guggenheim Hall
Johnson Hall
Miller Hall
Music Building
Raitt Hall
Sieg Hall
Social Work/Speech Building
East Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Benson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Electrical Engineering Building
Hitchcock Hall
Loew Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
Physics Astronomy Building
Winkenwerder Hall
Southeast Campus Auditorium

SOUTH ASIA
SISSA
1ST PRIORITY
Communications Building
Thomson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Kane Hall
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Clark Hall
Gowen Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Miller Hall
Music Building
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall

SOUTHEAST ASIAN STUDIES
SISSE
1ST PRIORITY
Communications Building
Thomson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Kane Hall
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Clark Hall
Gowen Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Miller Hall
Music Building
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall

SPANISH
SPAN
1ST PRIORITY
Loew Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Savery Hall
3RD PRIORITY Architecture Hall
Art Building
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
Benson Hall
Blodel Hall
Chemistry Library
Communications Building
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Fisheries Building
Fisheries Center
Gowen Hall
Guggenheim Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
Miller Hall
Mueller Hall
Raitt Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
Social Work/Speech Building
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Clark Hall
Eagleson Hall
Electrical Engineering Building
Fishery Teaching Research Building
Gould Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Johnson Hall
Kane Hall
Marine Studies Building
Mary Gates Hall
More Hall
Music Building
Ocean Teaching Building
Parrington Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Sieg Hall
Thomson Hall
Winkenwerder Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium

SPANISH LINGUISTICS
SPLING
1ST PRIORITY
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Communications Building
Miller Hall
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
Thomson Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Mary Gates Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
4TH PRIORITY

SPECIAL EDUCATION
EDSPE
1ST PRIORITY
Miller Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Communications Building
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Clark Hall
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Gowen Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Parrington Hall
Sieg Hall
Social Work/Speech Building

SPEECH AND HEARING SCIENCES
SPHSC
1ST PRIORITY
Eagleson Hall
Social Work/Speech Building
2ND PRIORITY
Parrington Hall
Savery Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Miller Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY

STATISTICS
STAT
1ST PRIORITY
Communications Building
Thomson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 4th Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Architecture Hall
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Benson Hall
Blodel Hall
Chemistry Library
Clark Hall
Gould Hall
Gowen Hall
Guggenheim Hall
Miller Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Eagleson Hall
Johnson Hall
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Parrington Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
Sieg Hall
Winkenwerder Hall
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium

STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT
ST MGT
1ST PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
2ND PRIORITY
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Parrington Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall

SWAHILI
SWA
1ST PRIORITY
Communications Building
Thomson
2ND PRIORITY
Gowen Hall
Miller Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
Smith Hall - 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall - 3rd Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Mary Gates Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Kane Hall
Loew Hall

SWEDISH
SWED
1ST PRIORITY
Thomson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Communications Hall
Savery Hall
Sieg Hall
Smith Hall - 1st Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Rait Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Clark Hall
Denny Hall - 2nd Floor
Denny Hall - 3rd Floor
Mary Gates Hall
Miller Hall
Sieg Hall
 
Office of the University Registrar
http://registrar.washington.edu/
This page last modified: June 25 2009, and printed April 24 2014.