MEET OUR TEAM

  • Deborah Alterman
  • David P. Brown
  • Ryan Buckmaster
  • Mike Clarke
  • Laura Dorsey
  • Gail Dykstra
  • Jeanette Ennis
  • Fred Holt
  • Chris Igielski
  • Jasbir (Jesse) Kindra
  • Andrew Laughlin
  • Angela Loihl
  • Jennifer McCullar
  • Jessica Meyers
  • Lisa Norton
  • Linden Rhoads
  • Elizabeth Scallon
  • Patrick Shelby
  • Scott Smith
  • Celine Gorski-Williams
  • Fiona Wills
  • Gene Yelden
  • Lindsie Goss

COMPLETE STAFF DIRECTORY

Office of the Vice Provost

Linden Rhoads

Vice Provost

Elaine F. Tobin

IP Program Coordinator / Scheduler for Vice Provost – Commercialization

Anson Frederick

Program Assistant

Josh Pan

Business Development Officer

Hope G. Friedlander

Human Resources Manager

Finance and Business Operations

David P. Brown

Director, Finance & Business Operations

Charles Bozonier

Portfolio Manager & Business Analyst

Sara Burmeister

Financial Operations Manager

Saul Clifasefi

Contract Manager

Johnathon Giang

Associate Contract Manager

Robert Glass

Software Engineer

Sarica Sampson

Analyst

Emily Sampson

Revenue & Expense Coordinator

Technology Licensing

Fiona Wills

Director, Technology Licensing

Munir Abdol

Operations Manager

Deborah Alterman

Technology Manager, Engineering

Ryan Buckmaster

Technology Manager, Engineering

Laura Dorsey

Senior Technology Manager, Engineering & Sciences

Gail Dykstra

Senior Technology Manager, Software

Angela Loihl

Senior Technology Manager, Life Sciences

Jennifer S. McCullar

Senior Technology Manager, Life Sciences

Lisa Norton

Associate Director, Technology Licensing

Gene Yelden

Senior Technology Manager, Engineering

Lindsie Goss

Technology Manager, Life Sciences

Strategic Initiatives

Fred B. Holt

Director, Strategic Initiatives

Clare LaFond

Marketing and Communications Officer

Conrado Tapado

Marketing and Communications Assistant

New Ventures Unit

Patrick Shelby

Director, New Ventures

Celine Gorski-Williams

Manager of Operations, New Ventures Facility

Jeanette G. Ennis

GAP Funding Manager

Chris Igielski

Associate Director for Early-Stage Funding

Elizabeth Scallon

Associate Director for New Ventures Facility

Mike Clarke

Head of Product Design & Development

Intellectual Property (IP) Management

Jasbir (Jesse) Kindra

Director, Intellectual Property Management

Jonathan Balise

Program Assistant, IPM & NV

Maryn Gerdes

Lead Technology Management Administrator

Andrew Graham

Patent Portfolio Manager

Marianne Houghton

Technology Management Administrator

Christine Hurdle

Intellectual Property Paralegal

Andrew Laughlin

Patent Portfolio Manager

Robert JM Lee

Agreements and ROI Specialist

Lori Tonnes-Priddy

Patent Portfolio Associate

Karen Lo

Patent Portfolio Associate

James Lowry

Agreements Manager

Jessica Meyers

Patent Portfolio Manager

Daniel Ogami

Intellectual Property Paralegal

Jennifer Owens

Technology Management Administrator

Ariadna A. Santander

Agreements Officer

Amy Simmonsen

Technology Management Administrator

Scott E. Smith

Copyright & Trademark Manager