Search:
Chamber Dance Company Repertoire
Title Menu
Repertoire / Works Performed by the Chamber Dance Company
Click on grey box to sort by choreographer, title, or premiere date.
Choreographer Title Premiere Date
Tandy Beal Heisenberg Principle 1982
Danny Buraczeski Blue on the Moon 1989
Laura Dean Sky Light 1982
Mark Dendy Dances of Mark Dendy
David Dorfman Bull 1994
Nacho Duato Jardi Tancat 1983
Jane Dudley Harmonica Breakdown 1938
Isadora Duncan The Mother circa 1921
Isadora Duncan Petals circa 1905
Isadora Duncan Classical Duet circa 1903
Isadora Duncan The Revolutionary circa 1922
Isadora Duncan The Three Graces circa 1918
Isadora Duncan Water Study circa 1903
Isadora Duncan Ballspiel circa 1903
Isadora Duncan The Furies circa 1906
Doug Elkins Center My Heart (excerpt) 1996, Bessie Award 1997
Jean Erdman Creature on a Journey 1943
Bill Evans For Betty 1970
Louis Falco Escargot 1978
Dan Froot Bull 1994
Loïe Fuller Dances of Loïe Fuller 1895 & 1896
Eve Gentry Tenant of the Street 1938
Joseph Gifford The Pursued 1947
Joe Goode Grace (excerpt) 2004
Zvi Gotheiner Dances of Zvi Gotheiner
Martha Graham Lamentation 1930
Martha Graham Chronicle 1936
Martha Graham Primitive Mysteries 1931
Pat Graney Table 1984
Erick Hawkins Classic Kite Tails 1972
Hanya Holm Ratatat 1982
Dore Hoyer Affectos Humanos 1962
Doris Humphrey Soaring 1920
Doris Humphrey Two Ecstatic Themes 1931
Doris Humphrey Air for the G String 1928
Doris Humphrey The Shakers––Dance of ... 1930
Doris Humphrey Water Study 1928
Doris Humphrey Invention 1949
Bill T. Jones D-Man in the Waters, S... 1989
Hannah Kahn Debussy Dance 1975
Hannah Kahn Ring 1979
Bella Lewitzky The Song of the Woman 1982
José Limón Orfeo 1972
José Limón There is a Time 1956
José Limón Scherzo 1955
Murray Louis Four Brubeck Pieces 1984
Lar Lubovitch North Star 1978
Wade Madsen Embrace 1983
Susan Marshall Arms 1984
Susan Marshall Kiss 1987
Susan Marshall Cloudless (excerpts) 2006
Donald McKayle Dink's Blues 1959
Bebe Miller Cantos Gordos 1994
Elisa Monte Pigs and Fishes 1982
Mark Morris Canonic ¾ Studies 1982
Daniel Nagrin Dances of Daniel Nagrin
Vaslav Nijinsky L’Apres-midi d... 1912
Alwin Nikolais Tensile Involvement 1953
Alwin Nikolais Imago Suite (The City ... 1963
Alwin Nikolais Pond 1982
David Parsons The Envelope 1984
Moses Pendleton Bonsai 1979
Stephen Petronio Lareigne 1995
Oskar Schlemmer Bauhaus Dances 1927-1929 at The Bauha...
Shapiro and Smith Dance To Have and To Hold 1989
Shapiro and Smith Dance "Moonlight" from Notes... 1999
Ted Shawn Mevlevi Dervish 1929, Carnegie Hall, N...
Ted Shawn Olympiad: A Suite of S... 1938
Ted Shawn The Dances of Ted Shawn
Anna Sokolow Ballade 1965
Anna Sokolow Rooms (excerpts) 1955
Ruth St. Denis Soaring 1920
Ruth St. Denis White Nautch circa 1925
Ruth St. Denis The Incense 1906
Ruth St. Denis Kashmiri Nacht 1908
Helen Tamiris Negro Spirituals (exce...
Paul Taylor Aureole 1962
Paul Taylor 3 Epitaphs 1956
Paul Taylor Esplanade 1975
Twyla Tharp The Fugue 1970
Doug Varone Possession Quartet 1994
Charles Weidman Men's Dance 1936
Charles Weidman Brahms Waltzes 1961
Charles Weidman Lynchtown 1936
Charles Weidman Traditions 1935
Mary Wigman The Dances of Mary Wig...
Llory Wilson Davenport Memoirs 1991
Ethel Winter En Dolor 1944
00000