11:30a PDL A101 • Admin
1:30p PDL A13 • Placement Committee
3:30p grad lounge • GSO - Prospectus/Dissertation Meeting
10:00a PDL A13 • Alex McCauley Ph.D. Orals
12:15p PDL A101C • EC
11:30a PDL A13 • Sumayyah Daud Ph.D. Orals (skype)
2:30p PC interview with directors/scheduler
10:30a PDL A13 • Olivia Hernandez Ph.D. Orals
9:00a Staff meeting
1:00p PDL A101C • Scholarship Committee Meeting
10:00a PDL A13 • Hsinmei Lin Ph.D. Orals
10:00a Thompson 217 • UEC
10:30a PDL A101C • Graduate Studies Committee
12:00p PDL A101C • EC
1:30p THO 119 • Faculty meeting
4:30p grad lounge • London Study Abroad Orientation
10:00a PDL A13 • Yan Wang Ph.D. Rdg List Mtg
11:15a PDL A13 • Fatema Musazay Ph.D. Rdg List Mtg
1:30p PDL A-13 • Kimberlee Gillis-Bridges Meeting
3:30p grad lounge • UW in HS Transition Meeting
9:00a PDL A13 • Alison Cardinal Prospectus Mtg (skype)
1:00p PDL A13 • Conferencing test
10:00a Padelford A-101C • Brian Reed
11:30a PDL A101C • Sani Chartudomdej Ph.D. Defense
12:40p PDL A-13 • IWP Conferences
3:30p CMU 226 • GSO Colloquium
11:00a PDL A101C • Erik Jaccard Ph.D. Defense (skype)
11:00a PDL A-13 • IWP Conferences
1:30p PDL A-13 • IWP Mentor Group Meeting
8:00a PDL A13 • Phone demonstration and Q&A
10:00a PDL A101C • UEC
11:30a PDL A101C • EC
12:30p PDL A-13 • IWP Conferences
1:30p PDL A101C • Dan Abella Ph.D. Orals
3:30p grad lounge • Early Fall in London Program
3:40p PDL A-13 • IWP Conferences
2:30p PDL A-13 • IWP Mentor Group Meeting
1:00p PDL A13 • Dana Woodcock Ph.D. Orals
1:30p A101C Padelford • David Kumler Ph.D. Orals
1:00p PDL A101C • Bonnie Vidrine-Isbell Ph.D. Defense
1:00p Padelford A 13 • Catherine Walker MFA Orals
2:00p Padelford A 13 • Daniel Cecil Orals
3:00p Padelford A 13 • Jane Youngberg Orals
8:30a PDL A101C • Brian Gutierrez Ph.D. Defense (skype)
3:00p Padelford A 13 • Kim Halstead MFA Orals
MEMORIAL DAY HOLIDAY
11:00a PDL A13 • Sarah Ghasedi Ph.D. Orals
2:00p PDL A-13 • EOP Spring Meeting
9:00a PDL A101C • Tesla Schaeffer Ph.D. Defense
9:30a PDL A13 • T.J. Walker Ph.D. Orals
12:30p PDL A13 • Lang/Rhet
1:30p PDL A101C • Graduate Studies Committee
2:40p PDL A13 • 4K panel upscale test
9:30a PDL A101C • Thuong Pham Ph.D. Defense
10:00a Padelford A 13 • Erin Lynch Orals
11:30a PDL A13 • Joshua Eskew Ph.D. Prospectus Mtg
11:30a PDL A101C • Meri Wimberly Ph.D. Defense
12:00p Feld Office Padelford A 25 E • Cameron Louie Orals
3:00p PDL B11-13 • e.g.
5:00p Walker Ames (Kane Hall) • CW Graduate Reading
9:00a Petersen Room, Allen Library • Faculty retreat AM/ Faculty & Grad Students PM
10:00a Grad Lounge • English 121 orientation/training with Carlson Center staff
10:00a PDL A101C • Student Exam: Shelby Johnson
12:00p Miller 112 • UWHS Training
1:30p grad lounge • EWP 109/110
8:30a HUB 145 • UWHS Training