UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON FACULTY AUXILIARY


  SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

1958-59
1959-60
Patsy Lee Sand
Pauline A. Yeager
1985-86

Kathy Ray
Barbara Eastwood
1998-99

Jessica L. McLachlan
Mary Ann Coles
1960-61
Roberta L. Francis

Theresa Robertson

Lora Park
1962-63
Jeffrey Applebaum
1986-87
Deborah Fowler
1999-00
Brook D'Amour

Janyce McLucas

Kim Robinson

Dawn Erb
1963-64
Rebecca J. Agar

Mary Parr

Danielle Pollack

Kimball A. Milton
1987-88
Deborah Fowler
2000-01
Amy Marie Edwards
1964-65
Candace L. Tiffany

Rachel Anderson

Donna Golshan
1965-66
Charmaine Basden

Karen Carlson

Andrew Mathers
1966-67
Marilyn J. Allen
1988-89
Barbara Lyons
2001-02
Chami S. Arachchi
1967-68
Edwina Nelson

Dawn Kister

Rebecca Boughton

Brenda Boston

Camilla Paynter

Hoang L. Nhan
1968-69
Pauline R. Alley
1989-90
Peggy Whitmore
2002-03
Laura McCurry

Valerie Carpenter

Kirsten Odegaard

Taryn S. Hakala

Susan Fink

Deborah Dwyer

Melinda Holm
1969-70
Fertis LeGran Taylor
1990-91
Dianna L. Brunkow
2003-04
Erin Sarah Green

Gail L. Polich

Kristine Brockschmidt

Laurie Miller
1970-71
Rosemary Jungck

Heather Brandenburg

Brett Johnson

Nadya Valley
1991-92
Sarah M. Jones
2004-05
Roger Scheel
1971-72
Marian Santos

Susan J. Farrar

Tara Proctor

Elizabeth Eldredge

Kwan L. Ho

Mary J. Jusayan
1972-73
Karen Cater
1992-93
Victoria A. Holt
2005-06
Katherine M. Neff
1973-74
Lydia R. Drout

Mildred Chen

Angela Vandenberg
1974-75
Glenda Burgess

Kasey D. Huebner

Unlisted*
1975-76
Dorothy Peters
1993-94
Christy Mabe
2006-07
Christeen Hein
1976-77
Fabiola Rodriguez

Bita Arabshahi

Patricia Lopez

Michele Cato

Lori Kunz
2007-08
Maria Syropyatova
My-Dung Thi Nguyen
1977-78
Suzanne Domnick

Tina Han-Ting Wong
2008-09
Alexis Echo Pong

Ellen Steinhauer
1994-95
Kristyn Mason

Benjamin Nguyen
1978-79
Suzanne Domnick

Margaret G. Fallon
2009-10
Kathleen Nelson
1979-80
Michele Matanich

Tina Han-Ting Wong

Rachel Armstrong

Carolyn Richardson
1995-96
Georgia Grammar
2010-11

Felicity Burdick Jonathan Hoard, 2 quarters

1980-81
Janet Howe

Rita J. McGreevy
2011-12

Samantha Dexter
Ramana Marshalla


Sulynn Warner

Margaret G. Fallon
2012-13
Jamie McCarthy
Christopher McBride
Melissa Wong
1981-82
Sulynn Warner

Dzovinar Khatchadourian
2013-14

Miguel Rodriguez
Amanda Staley
Veanna Willard


Caren Graham

Corri Watt


1982-83
Sulynn Warner

Jane Pingleton-Evans



Caren Graham
1996-97
Charlene M. Hood


1983-84
Shu-i Wang

Kyung Ju "Kelly" Kim



Mary Anderson

Jun Zhang



Martha Berry
1997-98
Jennifer Guest



Thao Lam

Thao Nguyen


1984-85
Shu-i Wang

Elizabeth Marie Zeller

*Name withheld at recipients request

Carol Godon



Return to UWFA HOME