|
|
Holders of Endowed Chairs |
|
|
Thomas J. Montine
Nancy and Buster Alvord Endowed Chair in Neuropathology
S. Paul Herndon
Thomas Bradley Armstrong Endowed Chair in Pediatric Cardiology
Edwin W. Rubel
Virginia Merrill Bloedel Chair in Basic Hearing Research
George A. Gates
Virginia Merrill Bloedel Chair in Clinical Hearing Research
Dennis C. Turk
John and Emma Bonica Chair for Anesthesiology and Pain
Research
Richard L. Page
Robert A. Bruce Endowed Chair in Cardiovascular Research
David R. Eyre
Ernest M. Burgess Endowed Chair for Orthopaedic Investigation
Alan M. Weiner
Earl W. Davie/ZymoGenetics Endowed Chair in Biochemistry
Stephen Benirschke
Jerome H. Debs II Chair in Orthopaedic Traumatology
Stephen H. Petersdorf
Endowed Chair in Cancer Care
Douglas E. Wood
Endowed Chair in Lung Cancer Research
Leonard D. Hudson
Endowed Chair in Pulmonary Disease Research
J. Russell Geyer
Evans Family Endowed Chair in Pediatric Cancer
F. Bruder Stapleton
Ford/Morgan Endowed Chair in Pediatrics
Robert Waterston
William Gates III Endowed Chair in Biomedical Sciences
Ted S. Gross
Sigvard T. Hansen, Jr., Endowed Chair in Orthopaedic Traumatology
Carlos A. Pelligrini
Henry N. Harkins Endowed Chair in Surgery
Irwin Bernstein
John R. Hartmann Endowed Chair in Pediatric
Oncology/Hematology
Steven E. Wilson
Grace E. Hill Endowed Chair in Vision Research
Joseph S. Gruss
Marlys C. Larson Endowed Chair in Craniofacial Surgery
David Dichek
John L. Locke Jr. Family Endowed Chair in Cardiovascular
Research and Treatment
Bruce R. Ransom
Warren and Jermaine Magnuson Endowed Chair in the
Neurosciences
Paul H. Lange
Wilma Wise Nelson, Ole A. Nelson, and Mabel
Wise Nelson Endowed Chair in Urology
John E. Olerud
George F. Odland Endowed Chair in Dermatology
William J. Bremner
Robert G. Petersdorf Endowed Chair in Medicine
Douglas S. Paauw
Rathmann Family Foundation Endowed Chair in
Patient-Centered Clinical Education
Richard G. Ellenbogen
Theodore S. Roberts Endowed Chair in Pediatric Neurosurgery
Sum Lee
Cyrus E. Rubin Endowed Chair in Medicine
Sidney Gospe
Herman and Faye Sarkowsky Endowed Chair in Child Neurology
Gordon A. Cohen
Sam and Althea Stroum Endowed Chair in Pediatric
Cardiovascular Surgery
Ake Lernmark
Robert H. Williams Endowed Chair in Medicine
Bryan Sires
Boyd K. Bucey Memorial Professor in Ophthalmology
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|