COMMENCEMENT MARSHALS 2015


Please click on the link located next to your name to find the specific instructions for your position. If you have any questions or do not see your name listed, please contact marshals@u.washington.edu
Lead Marshal

Norm Arkans

Lining Up Marshals
NE
SE
(Lead Lining Up NE ) Norm Arkans
(Lead Lining Up SE ) MichaelAnn Jundt
Entrance Guide Barbara Buchmann
Entrance Guide Diana Kramer
(NE)
(SE) Susan Terry
(NE)
(SE) Dorothy Paun

Doctoral Marshals
NE
SE
(#17) Ellen Taylor (#20) Marcia Ciol
(#16) Fritz Stahr
(#21) Rob Harrison
(#19) Joe Janes
(#22) Mark Guthrie
(#18) Shawn Wong
(#23) Mehmet Sarikaya

Master's Marshals
NE
SE
(#25) Toby Bradshaw
(#28)
(#24) Allyson Carlyle
(#29) John Kramlich
(#27) Steven Morrison
(#30) Greg Hay
(#26) Mika Ahuvia
(#31) Janet Powell

Chief Marshal
(#5) Thomas DeLuca
Assistant Chief Marshals

Northeast
Southeast
(#3) Michele Aoki
(#4)

West End Marshals
NE
SE
(#38) Kurt Xyst
(#39) Zelda Zabinski
(#36) Charles Easterberg
(#37) Randall LeVeque
(#34) Abebe Aberra
(#35) Alison Reichle
(#32) Pattijean Hooper
(#33) Robert Winglee
(#40) Tracy Harvey
(#41) Eve Riskin
(#42) Clare Ryan
(#43) Kathy Hall
(#44) Christina Coop
(#45) Robert Bruce Darling
(#50) Judith Henchy
(#51) Renata Bura

Seating Marshals
NE
SE
(#18) James O. Phillips
(#20) John Sahr
(#8) Gabriel Gallardo
(#9) Jennifer Harris
(#12) Janice DeCosmo
(#13) Christopher Neils
(#27) Jay Johnson
(#22) Russell McDuff
(#10) Michael Heinekey
(#11) Daniel Kirschen
(#16) Jack Lee
(#29) Mary Pat Wenderoth
(#25) Mark Weitzenkamp
(#31) Kamran Nemati
(#14) Joshua Smith
(#15) Ed Lazowska

Stage Marshals
North
South

(#46) Brett Eckelberg


(#48) Jan Carline
(#47) James Ehrmann
(#49) Rick Gustafson

Grand Marshals
(NE) Timothy Standal (SE ) Robert Gara

Faculty Marshals
(NE1) Richard Kirkendall (SE1) Gail Houck
(NE2)
(SE2) Basia Belza

Candidate Marshals
(NE) Doug Sprugel
(SE) James Peckol
Assistant Candidate Marshals

(NE) Guntis Smidchens
(SE) Susan Inman

Disability Marshals
(NE)
(SE)
(NE) Tobias Cullins
(SE) Elliot Nutt

Diploma Marshals
(NE) Paul Seegert
(SE) Kim Lovaas
Assistant Diploma Marshals

(NE) Colin McDonell
(SE) Carlos Williams
Robing Room Marshals
(President's Robing Room)
(Deans' Robing Room)
(President's Robing Room)
(Deans' Robing Room)
(President's Robing Room)
(Deans' Robing Room)
(President's Robing Room)
(Deans' Robing Room)

Reading Marshals
(NE) Frank Conlon
(SE) Catherine Connors

* Team Captain